2020 Spring Larsen Art Auction 2020-04-04 Auction - 366 Price Results - Larsen Art Auction in AZ

Lot Number: Lowest
Yaacov Agam Daliah: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) 'Daliah' Serigraph on Arches paper ed. 142 of 150 Signed in pencil Yaacov Agam, lower right Arches watermark, lower right. Image size: 21.875" x 21.25".
0001: Yaacov Agam DaliahEst. $300-$500
Yaacov Agam Coordination II: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) 'Coordination II' 1975 Serigraph ed. XCVI of CLIII Signed in pen Agam, lower right Desert Hill Gallery tag, verso.
0002: Yaacov Agam Coordination IIEst. $300-$500
Yaacov Agam Untitled: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) 'Untitled' Agamograph ed. 55 of 99 Signed in pen Agam, lower right
0003: Yaacov Agam UntitledEst. $500-$1,000
Yaacov Agam Untitled 4: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) 'Untitled 4' Serigraph ed. 86 of 150 Signed in pencil Yaacov Agam, lower right
0004: Yaacov Agam Untitled 4Est. $300-$500
Yaacov Agam Serigraph de Luxe: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) 'Serigraph de Luxe' Serigraph ed. 9 of 200 Signed in pencil Agam, lower right
0005: Yaacov Agam Serigraph de LuxeEst. $800-$1,200
Victor Vasarely Kraft und Natur: Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) 'Kraft und Natur' 1972 Silkscreen ed. 157 of 200 Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower right Published by Edition Olympia, Munich with their stamp, lower left
0008: Victor Vasarely Kraft und NaturEst. $300-$500
Alexander Calder Pyramid Rouge: Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Pyramid Rouge' 1969 Lithograph ed. 34 of 75 Signed in pencil Calder, lower right
0011: Alexander Calder Pyramid RougeEst. $500-$1,000
Karel Appel L'Hibou Rouge: Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) 'L'Hibou Rouge' 1969 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 9 of 75 Signed and dated in pencil Appel 69, lower right Printer's blind stamp, lower left. Watermark, middle left
0011A: Karel Appel L'Hibou RougeEst. $400-$600
Joan Miró Lithograph II (Mourlot 1a): Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Lithograph II (Mourlot 1a)' 1930/73 Lithograph on Arches paper HC apart from an ed. of 50 Signed in pencil Miró, lower right Arches watermark, lower right and upper
0020: Joan Miró Lithograph II (Mourlot 1a)Est. $1,000-$3,000
Joan Miró Lithograph III: Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Lithograph III' 1930/73 Lithograph on Arches paper HC apart from an ed. of 50 Signed in pencil Miró, lower right Arches watermark, lower left and upper right.
0021: Joan Miró Lithograph IIIEst. $1,000-$3,000
Pablo Picasso Two Birds No. 95 (A.R. 487): Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Two Birds No. 95 (A.R. 487)' 1963 Ceramic ed. 25 of 150 Signed and numbered 25/150 Edition Picasso, verso N 95 Madoura, verso
0022A: Pablo Picasso Two Birds No. 95 (A.R. 487)Est. $4,000-$6,000