Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Kraft und Natur IArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Kraft und Natur I Year: 1972 Dimensions: 33.5in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Original screen-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Purple and Blues and Kraft und Natur (a pair ofVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Purple and Blues and Kraft und Natur (a pair of prints), 1972 screenprints each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 33 x 29 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Purple and Blues and Kraft und Natur (a pair ofVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Purple and Blues and Kraft und Natur (a pair of prints), 1972 screenprints each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 33 x 29 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasarely, Victor Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4Vasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4 großformatigen Serigraphien je auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaße je 37 x 28 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Torony. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 90 x 49,5 cm (101 x 65 cm).Vasarely, Victor Torony. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 90 x 49,5 cm (101 x 65 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und mit Bezeichnung "F. V." sowie "à médimpex - France - amicalemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 92,7 x 53,2 cm (101,6 x 62,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten Knickspuren und BräSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 62 x 62 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr partiell mit schwachen BraunfleckchenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Tri Dos. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Tri Dos. Farbserigraphie auf Hadern-Papier. 84 x 73 cm (84 x 73 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie bezeichnet "F.V." (Fondation Vasarely). - Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Dirac. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 51 x 51 cm (70 x 62 cm). Signiert undVasarely, VictorDirac. 1988. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 51 x 51 cm (70 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Unten links zart berieben. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Maeght- Tridium. Um 1968. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 50 x 30 cmVasarely, VictorMaeght- Tridium. Um 1968. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 50 x 30 cm (66 x 45 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im früheren Passepartoutausschnitt minimal lichtrandig, kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Nobel - H. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Nobel - H. Farbserigraphie auf Hardern-Papier. 66 x 66 cm (80 x 76 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie als "E.A." bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. (composition cinetique). Farbserigraphie auf schwarzem, leichten Karton. 50 xVasarely, Victoro.T. (composition cinetique). Farbserigraphie auf schwarzem, leichten Karton. 50 x 42,5 cm (58 x 55 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "E.A." sowie mit römischer Nummerierung. - EntlangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Heisenberg. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 54,5 x 54,5 cm (60 × 64,5 cm).Vasarely, VictorHeisenberg. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 54,5 x 54,5 cm (60 × 64,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Guter Zustand mit pudrigen Farben.Eines von 125 Exemplaren. - Erschienen imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils etwas bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Harlequin sportif (Pole vaute (Voûte de Perche)). Um 1988. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, VictorHarlequin sportif (Pole vaute (Voûte de Perche)). Um 1988. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 79 x 59 cm (97,8 x 72,4 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr vereinzelt imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vasarely, Victor o.T. (kinetische Komposition).Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Vasarely, Victor o.T. (kinetische Komposition). Farbserigraphie auf Kupferdruck-Papier. 65 x 65 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt 70,5 x 68,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vasarely, Victor o.T. (Spielzeug). 1986.Vasarely, Victor o.T. (Spielzeug). 1986. Farblithographie auf festem BFK Rives. 44 x 48 cm (55,5 x 76 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im vollen weißen Rand vereinzelt minimal angeschmutzt. - Eins vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely,Victor Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely,Victor Geometrische Abstraktion-Op-Art Hir. 1953. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Karton. 21 x 17,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt 26 x 21 cm). In Graphit signiert und nummeriert. Im PassepartoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely(French/Hungarian, 1906?1997)Kroa B, 1970, edition 32/75,˜Editions Denise Ren‚, Paris, publisher,˜screenprint in colors on anodized aluminum,˜19-5/8 x 19-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.˜˜Note: The lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VASARELY: "KROA" - Aluminum SculptureVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) sculpture titled "Kroa", 1970, A.P. edition, screen print in colors on anodized aluminum. Comes with CoA from Vasarely Center. [19 5/8" x 19 5/8" x 19 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972 signé et numéroté 4/4 sur une étiquette au revers bois peint en relief signed and numbered 4/4 on a label affixed to the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE1973VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE 1973 signé ; numéroté 7/8 sur une étiquette au revers Basf Luran sur aluminium signed ; numbered 7/8 on a label affixed to the reverseSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20$325
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Xiko Collage Hand Signed Modern Painting Framed Art$1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA E VICTOR VASARELY Caffettiera serie ‘Suomi’ per Rosenthal Galerie anni ‘70 -€300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Pictor Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Art Illusion Framed$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cast Relief Sculpture Zebra Large Signed Animal Artwork$600
3 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Victor Vasarely Modern Masters Gallery Los Angeles California Large Optical Art Print$50