Winter Prints and Multiples 2009-11-22 Auction - 315 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 2
2226: Pablo Picasso Ceramic Owl Madura Signed & Numbere2294: Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Pencil Signed & Numbered2283A: Rufino Tamayo Mixograph Signed & Numbered
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

Winter Prints and Multiples

Roberto Matta Original Pencil & Crayon Study: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - Untitled
2170: Roberto Matta Original Pencil & Crayon StudyEst. $7,000-$9,000
Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - L' explosion qui eclaire mon abime (from the series "Une Saison En Enfer"
2180: Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed & NuEst. $1,200-$1,500
Elizabeth Murray Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Elizabeth Murray TITLE - Tybid
2212: Elizabeth Murray Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Leroy Neiman Napoleon Serigraph Pencil Signed & N: ARTIST - Leroy Neiman TITLE - Napoleon at Waterloo
2217: Leroy Neiman Napoleon Serigraph Pencil Signed & NEst. $1,200-$1,500
Robert Motherwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Robert Motherwell TITLE - Mexico Elegy
2200: Robert Motherwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $800-$1,000
Leo Posillico Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Leo Posillico TITLE - Brighten Up Yourself
2230: Leo Posillico Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Robert Rauschenberg Embossed Etching Signed & Num: ARTIST - Robert Rauschenberg TITLE - L.A. Flakes - 22469 Still
2240: Robert Rauschenberg Embossed Etching Signed & NumEst. $2,500-$3,500
H. Claude Pissarro Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: H. Claude Pissarro TITLE: Les Rhododendrons
2228: H. Claude Pissarro Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Mel Ramos 1965 Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Mel Ramos TITLE - Zebra
2233: Mel Ramos 1965 Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,000
Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Monarchs
2278: Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $2,000-$2,500
Wayne Thiebaud Screenprint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Wayne ThiebaudTITLE - Toy CounterDATE - 1970-71 MEDIUM - Screenprint in Colors
2288: Wayne Thiebaud Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $5,000-$7,000
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and Certif: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Les Caprices de Goya (Ni menos ni mas)
2051: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and CertifEst. $800-$1,000
Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Amleto Dalla Costa TITLE - Woman of Kobe MEDIUM - LithographSIGNED -
2061: Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Fazzino Grammy' s 3-D Cut Out Signed & Numbered w: ARTIST - Charles Fazzino TITLE - Saluting The Grammys
2089: Fazzino Grammy' s 3-D Cut Out Signed & Numbered wEst. $1,200-$1,500
Lu Hong Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Lu Hong TITLE - Wild Flowers
2124: Lu Hong Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Thomas McKnight Book Out of Print: ARTIST - Thomas Mcknight TITLE - A Vision of Earthly Happiness
2189: Thomas McKnight Book Out of PrintEst. $100-$200
MR. (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - MR. TITLE - Making This Right
2204: MR. (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed & NumbereEst. $800-$1,000
H. Claude Pissarro Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed: ARTIST: H. Claude Pissarro TITLE: Le Port de Quimper
2229: H. Claude Pissarro Etching Aquatint Pencil SignedEst. $1,000-$1,200