ALL FOR ART 2021-11-06 Auction - 149 Price Results - Avenue Auctions in FL - Page 2

NATASHA TUROVSKY, Grazioso, print on canvasITZCHAK TARKAY, Courtside Poses, SerigraphLEONOR FINI, Carrefour d'Hecate, Color Lithograph
Sarasota, FL, United States

ALL FOR ART

International art collection
Lot Number: Lowest
YAREK GODFREY,: Artist biography: Yarek Godfrey is regarded as a well established artist. Yarek Godfrey was born in 1957. Artists Milburn Cherian, Enrique Govantes, Eamon Colman, Costas Archaniotis, and Gabby
0027: YAREK GODFREY,Est. $4,500-$7,500Lot Passed
RUFINO TAMAYO: PALONIA, oil on canvas: Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter and printmaker known for his large-scale murals and vivid use of color. Like his peers Diego Rivera, David Alfaro Siqueiros, and Jose Clemente Orozco, Tamayo
0028: RUFINO TAMAYO: PALONIA, oil on canvasEst. $30,000-$40,000Lot Passed
NFT : NATASHA TUROVSKY, Night at the Opera: Limited NFT from Turovskys most famous painting, of which became a great selling limited edition S/N print on canvas. ART AVENUE offers NFTs from Natasha Turovsky's artworks on Opensea:
0030: NFT : NATASHA TUROVSKY, Night at the OperaEst. $200-$550
NATASHA TUROVSKY, Coliseum, oil on canvas: Natasha Turovsky is one of the great artists to come from Canada in many generations. Starting as a professional violinist, Natasha discovered visual arts thirty years ago. She decided to pursue her
0031: NATASHA TUROVSKY, Coliseum, oil on canvasEst. $1,500-$3,000
ALBRECHT DURER, CRUCIFIXION, Engraving: Artist: Albrecht Durer, Title: Crucifixion, Description: Engraving, 1508. HIGH CROWN WATERMARK, (Meder 20). LUGT 1063 VERSO. B.24, M.23Albrecht Durer was regarded as the greatest German artists
0033: ALBRECHT DURER, CRUCIFIXION, EngravingEst. $22,000-$37,000Lot Passed
JUAN GRIS, City Life in Paris, Watercolor: This is an original watercolor on paper. Juan Gris was born in Madrid, Spain in 1887. His real name was Jose Victoriano Gonzalez and he was the thirteenth child of a Madrid businessman. He had grown
0044: JUAN GRIS, City Life in Paris, WatercolorEst. $125,000-$150,000Lot Passed