Prints and Multiples 2021-12-09 Auction - 241 Price Results - Bonhams in Englad - Page 6

Banksy (British, born 1974) Girl with BalloonDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) Café RoyalStik (British, born 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Yellow,
London, Englad, United Kingdom

Prints and Multiples

Prints & Multiples Banksy (British, born 1974) David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Josef Albers (American, 1888-1976) Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Bridget Riley (British, born 1931) Leon Kossoff (British, 1926-2019)
Auction Curator:
Carolin von Massenbach
Carolin von Massenbach
Department Director of Prints & Multiples
Lot Number: Lowest
Joan Mitchell (American, 1926-1992) Arbres (Black,: Joan Mitchell (American, 1926-1992)Arbres (Black, Yellow and Blue) Lithograph printed in colours, 1991-92, on Arches, signed and numbered 30/125 in pencil, printed by Atelier Bordas, Paris,
0121: Joan Mitchell (American, 1926-1992) Arbres (Black,Est. £2,000-£3,000
After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) WHAAM!: After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)WHAAM! (Corlett Appendix 7) Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on two sheets of wove, copy 3M488, from the edition of 3000, printed by Lautrec
0130: After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) WHAAM!Est. £1,500-£2,000
Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Montreux Jazz: Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990)Montreux Jazz Festival (Three works) Three screenprints in colours, 1983, each on wove, printed by Serigraphie Uldry Bern, Switzerland, published for the Montreux
0132: Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Montreux JazzEst. £1,000-£1,500
Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled Nine: Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990)Untitled Nine lithographs printed in black, 1982, each on wove, from the edition of 2000, printed by Fleetwood Press, New York, published by Tony Shafrazi Gallery,
0136: Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Untitled NineEst. £2,000-£3,000
Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled, from: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994)Untitled, from 'Papierski Portfolio' (Lembark addendum; SF-353) Lithograph printed in colours, 1992, on wove, signed and numbered 47/50 in pencil, published by
0137: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled, fromEst. £800-£1,200
Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled, from: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994)Untitled, from 'Papierski Portfolio' (Lembark addendum; SF-354) Lithograph printed in colours, 1992, on BFK Rives, signed and numbered 47/50 in pencil, published by
0138: Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled, fromEst. £800-£1,200
Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020;: Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020; 1935-2009)Pink Store Front, Project (Schellmann 105) Lithograph printed in colours with collage of brown paper, 1980, on wove, signed, dated and numbered
0140: Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020;Est. £1,500-£2,000
Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020;: Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020; 1935-2009)Orange Store Front, Project, from 'Fifteen Years of Polígrafa' (Schellmann 102) Lithograph printed in colours with collage of brown paper,
0141: Christo & Jeanne-Claude (AMERICAN, 1935-2020;Est. £1,000-£1,500