Masterpieces 2022-05-19 Auction - 247 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 2

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Masterpieces

Lot Number: Lowest
OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck): OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck) Winters day, 1935 tempera/cardboard, 39,5 x 38,3 cm signed O. Rasim and dated 1925 Provenance: private property Lower AustriaESTIMATE € 2.000 -
0025: OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck)Est. €2,000-€4,000
FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna): FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna) Hochschwab in Styria, 1909 oil/canvas, 75,5 x 56 cm signed F. Beck and dated 1909 Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000START
0026: FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design Leaves and Flowers collage and mixed media/paper, 65,5 x 44,6 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property
0028: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design for Drinking Glasses collage/paper, 42,1 x 59,5 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0029: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Stem Glas pencil and indian ink/paper, 21,9 x 30,2 cm signed Hoffmann, monogrammed JH mounted on cardboard verso inscribed No 4, twice stamped
0030: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Ornated Glas pencil and indian ink/paper, 8 x 10,9 cm signed Hoffmann and monogrammed JH, verso inscribed No. 35Provenance: Carla Hoffmann, private
0031: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Glas with floral Pattern pencil and indian ink/paper, 9,9 x 10,2 cm monogrammed JH and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR. h.c. JOSEF
0032: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Flagon, Bowl and Fork pencil and indian ink/paper, 16,6 x 26,4 cm monogrammed JH, mounted on cardboard and inscribed RUM CITRONEN verso stamped
0033: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design of a Chandelier indian ink and pencil/paper, 19,3 x 32,6 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0034: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Display Case indian ink and pencil/paper, 21 x 15 cm monogrammed JH, verso inscribed Vitrinenkasten and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR.
0036: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Green Vase ink and watercolor/paper, 26,5 x 21 cm monogrammed JH, verso inscribed 600 and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR. h.c. JOSEF
0037: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Red Flacon, 1934 watercolor and pencil/paper, 29,6 x 20,9 cm monogrammed JH and dated 34Provenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0038: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Flacon pencil and colored pencil/paper, 28,9 x 20,8 cm monogrammed JHProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 -
0039: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) Archer indian ink/paper, 21,5 x 17 cmProvenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.500START € 600Austrian
0041: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) Young man at Pond indian ink/paper, 25,5 x 19,4 cmProvenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.500START €
0042: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
MAX ACKERMANN (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt): MAX ACKERMANN* (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt) Nudes oil/canvas/board, 72 x 38,5 cm monogrammed M. A. Provenance: Gallery Doebele Ravensburg, Gallery W. Klopfer Zurich 1985, Fischer
0048: MAX ACKERMANN (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt)Est. €8,000-€15,000