Masterpieces 2022-05-19 Auction - 247 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 3

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Masterpieces

Lot Number: Lowest
PAUL MEISSNER (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna): PAUL MEISSNER* (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna) On the Terrace, around 1948 oil/canvas, 80,5 x 60,3 cm monogrammed PMProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 3.000 - 4.000START €
0049: PAUL MEISSNER (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€4,000
HANS KNESL (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna): HANS KNESL* (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna) Striding woman, 1955 bronze, 52 x 24 x 15 cm signed Knesel and dated 1955Provenance: collection Gusel Austria, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0050: HANS KNESL (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ALOIS HEIDEL (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna): ALOIS HEIDEL* (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna) Giraffe, 1951 bronze, 45,5 x 25,5 x 12 cm monogrammed A.H. and dated 51Provenance: collection Gusel Austria, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0052: ALOIS HEIDEL (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,200
SALVADOR DALI (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres): SALVADOR DALI* (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres) Venus a la Giraffe bronze, 56,7 x 9,3 x 27,5 cm signed Dali and inscribed on the base Euro art venturi arte and numbered 437/1000Provenance: collection
0053: SALVADOR DALI (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres)Est. €500-€1,000
AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins): AFTER PABLO PICASSO* (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins) Two Nudes color lithography/paper, 84,7 x 35 cm In the stone dated, numbered and signed 4. 2. 69. III Picasso, verso rubber-stamped Mourlot M Paris,
0055: AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)Est. €200-€500
HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna): HELENE FUNKE* (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna) Girl with Lilies, around 1930 oil/cardboard/wood, 40 x 29,5 cm depicted in the catalogue raisonné Helene Funke, p.236 (Frauenkopf mit
0056: HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna)Est. €15,000-€30,000Lot Passed
HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna): HELENE FUNKE* (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna) Nude pencil/paper, 31,1 x 23,5 cm monogrammed FProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000- 2.000START € 1.000German-Austrian
0057: HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) At the Hammam, 1944 gouache/paper, 28 x 21 cm signed E.Stolz and dated 44Provenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0058: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London): MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY* (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London) Still Life with Azalea oil/canvas, 50,6 x 61 cm signed MotesiczkyProvenance: Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust, Chiswick auctions
0059: MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London)Est. €5,000-€8,000
MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London): MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY* (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London) Landscape with Aqueduct oil/canvas, 55,5 x 61 cmProvenance: Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust, Chiswick auctions GB, Fine Arts
0060: MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London)Est. €3,000-€4,000
SERGIUS PAUSER (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg): SERGIUS PAUSER* (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg) Bouquet of Tulips oil/cardboard, 50,7 x 40,3 cm signed S. PauserProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 3.000 - 6.000START
0062: SERGIUS PAUSER (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg)Est. €3,000-€6,000
AIME BARRAUD (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg): AIME BARRAUD* (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg) The white Doll oil/canvas, 61,8 x 40,4 cm signed Aimé BarraudProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 2.000 -
0068: AIME BARRAUD (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg)Est. €2,000-€4,000
DINA KUHN (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach): DINA KUHN* (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach) Lenz ceramic, enameled, 52 cm monogrammed DK, Wiener Werkstaette, Faience, cream white glazed, glaze painting in blue, pink and purple-brown
0070: DINA KUHN (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach)Est. €1,200-€2,400
RENI SCHASCHL (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna): RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna) Female Figure ceramic, enameled, 46,6 x cm Wiener Werkstaette, Majolica, polychrome glazed marked: WW AUSTRIA, 870 (embossed)/ 7 (painted) depicted in
0071: RENI SCHASCHL (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €1,200-€2,400
ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna): ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna) Wedding Preparations mixed media/paper, 34,5 x 28,5 cm signed HagelProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START €
0072: ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed