A-1 Antique Estates Auction 2011-05-01 Auction - 289 Price Results - A-1 Auction in FL

132: TIFFANY BRONZE BASE OIL LAMP1: COBALT DRESSER BOX9: LLADRO FIGURINE
Maitland, FL, United States

A-1 Antique Estates Auction

A-1 Auction

A-1 Auction

badge TOP RATED
Rare Gustav Stickley spindle sided Morris chair, Stickley and Brandt server, L. & JG Stickley oak rocker, Victorian faux bamboo hall tree, period Federal cherry tall chest, 6-drawer Victorian tall chest, period walnut pillar and scroll tall chest, oak hall bench, mahogany tilt top table, Federal mahogany washstand, cherry drop-leaf table, mahogany flip-top game table, 1790 Baltimore string inlay Hepplewhite card table, Milo Baughman Z glass top dining table with 4 matching Z chairs. Tiffany & Co. Acorn lamp shade w/ bronze oil font base. Signed Handel bronze floor lamp, Bradley & Hubbard table lamp, J.A. Whaley table lamp, Murano glass chandelier, Tiffany Moorish bronze student lamp base, Royal Doulton Night watchman, Pickard pitcher, pair of early Murano vases. 1882 Rookwood decorated flagon by Maria Longworth Nichols, Clewell pottery vase, collection of Roseville pitchers, more Rookwood;1932 Special vase. Florida Highwayman landscapes, Channel Pickering Townsley o/c, large collection of Emmett Fritz, Burr H. Nichols o/c, Fu, BaoShi watercolor on silk scroll, J. Cron o/c, Emile Durand o/b, G. Baik o/c, Robert C. Rishell o/c, F.V. Eakin watercolor, Emily G. Smith o/c, Shlomo Alter o/c, 4 original works by Etienne Roudenko, original Joan Miro watercolor, George Duchesne o/c, Emanuel Romano o/c, 3 George Howell Gay w/c, George F. Schultz w/c. American Squash Blossom turquoise necklace, Victorian gold and gemstone brooches, 18K ladies sailing compass brooch, 18K garnet ring and Victorian garnet bracelet. Tall case Arts & Crafts clock, Morbier French wall clock, Jaeger-LeCoultre desk clock. Roycroft bookends, miniature portraits on ivory, pair of figural bronze candelabra, autographed baseball, Tackle box full of collectible lures, palace size bronze fireplace set, 25-30 year old Mene and Bonheur restrike bronzes, St. Etienne bayonets. SO, SO MUCH!
Lot Number: Lowest
COBALT DRESSER BOX: COBALT GLASS DRESSER BOX WITH HINGER LID, ENAMEL DECORATION, 4.5 X 4.5.
0001: COBALT DRESSER BOXEst. $100-$200
AUDUBON BOOK: COMPLETE BOOK OF AUDUBON'S BIRDS OF AMERICA, DATE 1981
0002: AUDUBON BOOKEst. $100-$200
EMMETT FRITZ: EMMETT FRITZ, WATERCOLOR, VERMONT BARN AND SILO, FAMOUS ST. AUGUSTINE, FL ARTIST, IMAGE SIZE 7 X 10.
0003: EMMETT FRITZEst. $300-$500
EMMETT FRITZ: EMMETT FRITZ, WATERCOLOR, MASS. RURAL TOWN STREET SCENE, IMAGE SIZE 11 X 14
0004: EMMETT FRITZEst. $300-$500
EMMETT FRITZ: 2 EMMETT FRITZ SKETCH BOOKS FULL OF WATERCOLORS, PEN & INK DRAWINGS, ALSO BIOGRAPHICAL EPHEMRA AND PERSONAL PHOTOGRAPHS.
0005: EMMETT FRITZEst. $300-$500
BURR H. NICHOLS: BURR H. NICHOLS, OIL ON CANVAS, NIAGRA COUNTY RD, IMAGE 9 X 12, NOT SIGNED, AUTHENTICATION ON VERSO.
0006: BURR H. NICHOLSEst. $300-$500
IVORY JEWELRY: LARGE LOT OF CARVED IVORY JEWELRY AND TRINKETS, CASE NOT INCLUDED.
0007: IVORY JEWELRYEst. $200-$300
GARNET BRACELET: FINE AND ELEGANT VICTORIAN GARNET BANGLE BRACELET.
0008: GARNET BRACELETEst. $200-$300
LLADRO FIGURINE: LLADRO FIGURINE - PAIR OF RUNNING OSTRICHES.
0009: LLADRO FIGURINEEst. $200-$400
14K ONYX RING: 14K VICTORIAN MOURNING RING WITH CABACHON ONYX.
0010: 14K ONYX RINGEst. $150-$250
SHELL CAMEO: INTRICATE SHELL CARVED CAMEO IN 10K YELLOW GOLD BEZEL, BUST OF LADY WITH PEARLS AND BIRD ON HER SHOULDER.
0011: SHELL CAMEOEst. $125-$225
JADE NECKLACE: FINE ROUND JADE BEAD NECKLACE WITH 14K GOLD CLASP WITH OVAL BEAD INSET, SIGNED.
0012: JADE NECKLACEEst. $200-$300
SALVADOR DALI: SALVADOR DALI, COLORED LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED IN BOX WITH EMBOSSED SEAL, COLOR TO DIFFICULT TO REPRODUCE, IMAGE 10 X 13.
0013: SALVADOR DALIEst. $300-$500
HAWKES CRUET: SIGNED HAWKES BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS CRUET.
0014: HAWKES CRUETEst. $100-$200
FRY BOWL: SIGNED FRY BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS BOWL, 9"
0015: FRY BOWLEst. $100-$200
CUT GLASS BOWL: BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS BOWL, "PYRAMIDIAL STAR COVERING BUTTON" BY STERLING GLASS, CINN. OH. 1905, 8"
0016: CUT GLASS BOWLEst. $100-$200
PA. WOODEN PAIL: PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH DECORATED WOODEN PAIL WITH LID AND BAIL.
0017: PA. WOODEN PAILEst. $100-$200
ROBERT C. RISHELL: ROBERT C. RISHELL, 1917-1976, OIL ON CANVAS, CALIFORNIA FARM SCENE, 27 X 20.
0018: ROBERT C. RISHELLEst. $400-$800
GARNET RING: 18K YELLOW GOLD GARNET CLUSTER RING.
0019: GARNET RINGEst. $200-$400
ALEXANDER WALKER: ALEXANDER WALKER, LITHOGRAPH, "THE HORNBEAMS", 5 X 4 ARTIST PROOF.
0020: ALEXANDER WALKEREst. $200-$400
MCCOY POTTERY: MCCOY POTTERY PANELED UMBRELLA STAND IN GREEN WITH TAN BACKGROUND
0021: MCCOY POTTERYEst. $150-$250
WELLER POTTERY: RARE WELLER POTTERY "NILE" VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLES, C 1929, MOTTLED GREEN GLAZE, UNSIGNED.
0022: WELLER POTTERYEst. $100-$200
L. G. CARR LAUGHTON: L. G. CARR LAUGHTON, LIMITED EDITION PRINT 683/1500, "OLD SHIPS AND FIGUREHEADS AND STEARNS", 1925.
0023: L. G. CARR LAUGHTONEst. $100-$300
CHERRY DROP-LEAF TABLE: SOUTHERN CHERRY DROP-LEAF GATELEG TABLE, C 1840S.
0024: CHERRY DROP-LEAF TABLEEst. $200-$400