Niedernhausen, Hessen, Germany
3rd AUCTION
Fine Art, Jewellery, Asian Art, Rugs & Carpets
Old masters and modern paintings, a selected collection of Asian art, 150 items of jewelry, collectible carpets and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Josef REUSCH (1887 - 1976). Bildnis einer Dame. Josef REUSCH (1887 - 1976). Portrait of a Lady.Est. €100-€600Lot Passed
0050: Paul BEHRENDT (1891 - ?). Blick über die alte Fahrt auf die Heiliggeistkirche in Potsdam. 1935.Est. €300-€800
0051: Wilhelm SCHMETZ (1890 - 1938). Nordische Dorflandschaft. Wilhelm SCHMETZ (1890 - 1938). NordicEst. €150-€300
0053: Max MÄRTENS (1887 - 1970). "Chiemgau-Landschaft". Max MÄRTENS (1887 - 1970).Est. €200-€400
0054: Signiert Toni Leidl. Parkansicht mit Skulpturen.1922. Signed Toni Leidl. Park view withEst. €100-€200
0055: UNSIGNIERT (XIX-XX). Umkreis Münchener Schule. Landschaft mit Viehtrieb. UNSIGNED (XIX-XX).Est. €200-€400
0056: Signiert P. Manzoni. Künstler (IX./XX.). Fischer am stürmischen Strand. Signed P. Manzoni.Est. €300-€600Lot Passed
0057: George ARNALD (1763 - 1841). Waldlandschaft mit Personen. George ARNALD (1763 - 1841). ForestEst. €260-€400Lot Passed
0058: Robert DE PAUW (1842 - 1914) zugeschrieben. "J'aime Nini". Robert DE PAUW (1842 - 1914) attributed.Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
0059: Else SCHMIDT VAN DER VELDE (1904 - 1997). Damenportrait. Else SCHMIDT VAN DER VELDE (1904 - 1997).Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
0060: Paul LEUTERITZ (1867 - 1919) zugeschrieben. Waldlandschaft. Attributed to Paul LEUTERITZ (1867 -Est. €260-€400Lot Passed
0061: Otto Karl KIRBERG (1850 - 1926). Interieurszene. Otto Karl KIRBERG (1850 - 1926). Interior scene.Est. €150-€300
0062: René GRÖNLAND (1849 - 1895). Stillleben mit Blumen. René GRÖNLAND (1849 - 1895).Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
0063: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Orientalische Stadtansicht am Fluss. Um 1920 ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX).Est. €120-€300Lot Passed
0064: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Blumenmarkt am Hafen. Um 1920. ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). FlowerEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
0065: Ernst SCHURTH (1848 - 1910). Mädchenportrait. Ernst SCHURTH (1848 - 1910). Portrait of a girl.Est. €100-€400
0066: UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Musizierende Gesellschaft in einem Salon. Um 1900. ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX).Est. €200-€400Lot Passed
0067: H. Koch (XX). Landschaft am Fluss. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert. H. Koch (XX). Landscape at a river. EarlyEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
0068: Hans KRAUSE (1864 - 1931). Waldesrand. Hans KRAUSE (1864 - 1931). Edge of the forest.Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
0069: UNBEKANNTER KÜNSTLER (XX). Der Clown als Maler. Zirkusbild. Um 1930/40. UNKNOWN ARTIST (XX).Est. €200-€500
0070: Karl HEYDEN (1845 - 1933). Stubeninterieur mit Flötenspiel. Karl HEYDEN (1845 - 1933). ParlourEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
0071: R. Max SEEMANN (1838 - 1907). Biedermeier Frauenportrait. 1874. R. Max SEEMANN (1838 - 1907).Est. €100-€600
0072: UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Waldlandschaft. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Forest landscape.Est. €150-€300