Niedernhausen, Hessen, Germany
3rd AUCTION
Fine Art, Jewellery, Asian Art, Rugs & Carpets
Old masters and modern paintings, a selected collection of Asian art, 150 items of jewelry, collectible carpets and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Max SLEVOGT (1868 - 1932). "Frauenraub im Walde". Um 1905/06. Max SLEVOGT (1868 - 1932). "FrauenraubEst. €90-€150
0122: Konvolut von 45 Kupfer- und Stahlstichen und Radierungen. 17. - 19. Jahrhundert. Mixed lot of 45Est. €100-€400Lot Passed
0123: Lovis CORINTH (1858 - 1925). Radierung "Baum". Aus der Folge "Tiergarten 1921". Lovis CORINTH (1858Est. €360-€1,000Lot Passed
0124: Adam Frans VAN DER MEULEN (1632 - 1690). Ansicht von Calais. Adam Frans VAN DER MEULEN (1632 -Est. €420-€1,500
0125: Konvolut 8 Grafiken unterschiedlicher Technik. 18. bis 20. Jahrhundert. Mixed lot of 8 prints ofEst. €50-€300Lot Passed
0126: Emil ORLIK (1870 - 1932). "Blinder Araber mit Kind", 1918. Emil ORLIK (1870 - 1932). "Blinder AraberEst. €100-€200
0127: Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983). Abstrakter Vogel. Joan MIRO (1893 - 1983). Abstract bird.Est. €800-€1,500
0128: Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999). Ansicht von St. Tropez. Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999). View of St.Est. €500-€800
0129: François Nicolas MARTINET (1725/31 - 1804), John PASS (act. 1793 - 1832). Radierungen.Est. €120-€300Lot Passed
0130: Richard SCHWARZKOPF (1893 - 1963). Die Passion. Mit 6 Urholzschnitten. 1919. Richard SCHWARZKOPFEst. €120-€300
0131: Siegfried BERNDT (1880 - 1946). 3 Farbholzschnitte. 1909 - 1912. Siegfried BERNDT (1880 - 1946). 3Est. €100-€200
0132: Karl SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (1884 - 1976). Stillleben mit Krokustopf. Karl SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (1884 - 1976).Est. €200-€600
0133: Karl Erich MÜLLER (1917 - 1998) / Kurt SCHEIBE (1891 - 1970). Je 3 Radierungen. 1950er Jahre.Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
0134: Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2009). Mappe mit 21 Radierungen (1999). Fred SCHIMMEL (1928-2009). Folder withEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
0135: Jan Pietersz. SAENREDAM (1565 - 1607). "Diana entdeckt die Schwangerschaft Kallistos", 1599. JanEst. €120-€300
0136: Helmut Andreas Paul (HAP) GRIESHABER (1909 - 1981). 4 Holzschnitte. Helmut Andreas Paul (HAP)Est. €100-€300Lot Passed
0137: Kupferstich François PERRIER (c.1590 - c.1650) "Die Heilige Familie". Engraving FrançoisEst. €80-€100
0138: Konvolut Graphiken moderner Künstler. 1960er Jahre. Collection of prints by modern artists.Est. €50-€100Lot Passed
0139: E. BERGMANN (XX). Linolschnitt. Abstrakte Formen in schwarz-weiß. E. BERGMANN (XX). Linocut.Est. €50-€100Lot Passed
0140: Konvolut vier alter Kupferstiche. Philip GALLE (1537-1612), Johann W. BAUR & Melchior KÜSELEst. €100-€200
0141: Alfred KUBIN (1877 - 1959). 5 Illustrationen zu Novellen von Honoré de Balzac. Alfred KUBINEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
0142: Käthe KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). "Tod, Frau und Kind" (1910). Käthe KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). "Tod,Est. €250-€400
0143: Karte "Circulus Franconicus". Um 1740. Map "Circulus Franconicus". Around 1740.Est. €100-€300Lot Passed
0144: Günter GRASS (1927 - 2015). Zwei Radierungen.1979 und 1980. Günter GRASS (1927 - 2015).Est. €50-€100