Jerusalem, Israel, Israel
INTERIORS 73
Israeli & International fine art auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0098: Charles Malfroy 1862-1951 (French) Figures in landscape, 1904 oil on canvasEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
0099: Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvasEst. $4,800-$5,500
0100: Unknown Hungarian artist early 20th century Woman seated oil on canvasEst. $850-$950Lot Passed
0101: Valentine Henriette Prax (Zadkine) 1899-1981 (French) Clowns by the sea oil on canvasEst. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
0102: Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Woman and children in a flowery garden pastel on paperEst. $2,500-$3,200
0104: Jules Pascin 1885-1930 (Bulgarian, French) Fillette assise, 1928 pencil and ink on paperEst. $2,200-$2,800Lot Passed
0105: Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) La cath×™drale de Chartres oil on canvasEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0106: Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Le Ciel des Amoureux, Paris, 1964 color lithograph onEst. $10,000-$12,000
0107: Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 (French) Still life with a bouquet of flowers in a pitcher, circa 1940-45 oilEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0111: L. Guillemin 1882-1913 (French) The Gardner (Galant Jardineir) height: 47 cm chocolate patina,Est. $450-$550
0116: Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Les Meules, 1936 oil on canvasEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0117: 17th century Spanish school Circumcision oil on canvas mounted on panelEst. $1,400-$1,800Lot Passed
0118: Pair of bronze bookends with golden and green patina, representing deer, base in black marble, circaEst. $450-$550