Los Angeles, CA, United States
Modern Design | Art
Modern Design | Art
Specialist contacts
Katherine Miller
Senior Sale Coordinator
Tel: +1 323 436 5445
Katherine.Miller@bonhams.com
Client Services (San Francisco)
Tel: +1 415 861 7500
bids.us@bonhams.com
Client Services (Los Angeles)
Tel: +1 323 850 7500
bids.us@bonhams.com
Client Services (New York)
Tel: +1 212 644 9001
bids.us@bonhams.com
Bids (US)
Tel: +1 212 644 9001
bids.us@bonhams.com
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: AUSTRIAN Bar Cartcirca 1920ebonized wood, glass, chromed metal, castersheight 29 3/4in (75.6cm);...Est. $1,000-$1,500
0050: JOSEF HOFFMANN (1870-1956) Rare Caviar Bowl1906for the Wiener Werkstatte, sterling silver, stamp...Est. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
0051: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Figurines et Voiles Box, Marcilhac 97, model introduced 1929clear and f...Est. $800-$1,200
0052: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Georgette BoxMarcilhac 45, model introduced 1922opalescent glass, silk ...Est. $1,500-$2,500
0053: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rennes VaseMarcilhac 10-875, model introduced 1933clear and frosted gla...Est. $600-$800
0054: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Quatre Perruches ClockMarcilhac 760, model introduced 1920frosted glass...Est. $1,000-$2,000
0055: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Esterel VaseMarcilhac 941, model introduced 1923opalescent glass, molde...Est. $600-$800
0056: SAINT LOUIS (FOUNDED 1586) Ramses II Perfume Bottle1928for Bichara, glass with grey patina, with...Est. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0057: EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Aviation and Pelican Ashtrayscirca 1925patinated wrought iron, both sta...Est. $1,500-$2,000
0058: EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Pair of Aviation Bookendscirca 1925patinated wrought iron, each stamped...Est. $1,000-$2,000
0059: FERDINAND PARPAN (1902-2004) Double Bass Playercirca 1945patinated bronze, signed 'F. Parpan' an...Est. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0060: FERDINAND PARPAN (1902-2004) The Violinistcirca 1945patinated bronze, signed 'F. Parpan' and num...Est. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0061: LEONETTO CAPIELLO (1875-1942) MOSSANT (Cappiello/Rennert 530, Cappiello 347)1938color lithograph...Est. $1,000-$1,500
0062: J. ROBERT SWANSON (1900-1981) Seven Light Candelabrumdesigned 1935, manufactured 1947for the Saa...Est. $3,000-$5,000
0063: EDOUARD CAZAUX (1889-1974) Seated Nudecirca 1925glazed earthenwareheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width...Est. $800-$1,200
0064: MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....Est. $3,000-$5,000
0065: Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vasecirca 1925cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and en...Est. $800-$1,200
0066: CORNELIA VAN AUKEN CHAPIN (1893-1972); ATTRIBUTED TO Headcarved stone, inscribed 'VAN AUKEN' alo...Est. $1,000-$2,000
0067: FRATELLI TOSO (1902-1980) Vasemillefiori glassheight 7 1/4in (18.5cm)Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0068: MODERN NEOCLASSICAL Equestrian Coffee Tablepatinated bronze, glassheight 17in (43cm); length 54i...Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0069: OTTO SCHULZ (1911-1942) Swedish Grace Period Chaise Longuecirca 1930upholstery, carved stained o...Est. $2,000-$3,000
0070: JACQUES MIDAVAINE (1930-1994) Leopard Four Panel Screencirca 1960lacquered wood, signed 'Jacques...Est. $2,000-$3,000
0071: JUMO BREVETE Two Folding Table Lamps1940splastic, copper and steel, impressed 'Jumo Brevete' and...Est. $1,000-$2,000
0072: EILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Petite Coiffeusedesigned 1926for ClassiCon, chromed steel, lacquered MDF...Est. $1,500-$2,500