Costa Mesa, CA, United States
July Auction plus!
An Exclusive Antiques & Fine Art Estate Sale
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001A: Signed By Amram Ebgi Limited Edition 912/950 ' City Of David ' LithographEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0013S: Carl Ludwig Thilson Locher, (Danish, 1851-1915), Two Danish Frigates In The Open Sea, Oil On Canvas,Est. $35,000-$45,000Lot Passed
0405: A Pair of French Enameled Cast Iron and Gilt Bronze Candelabra with Associated Painted PedestalsEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0275A: Pair Of 19th C. Museum Quality Gilt Bronze Mounted Baccarat Crystal CandelabrasEst. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
0028H: A Fine Art Deco Bronze Staue of Nude Woman Signed H. Kirsch, Circa 1900'sEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0193: Pair of Large 19th C. Bronze, Marble, & Crystal Figural CenterpiecesEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0044: A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed