Jerusalem, Israel, Israel
SUMMER AUCTION
International & Israeli Fine Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0145: Bela Kadar 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Carriage driver india ink on paperEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
0146: Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) Eating Figure oil on canvasEst. $9,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0147: Yitzhak Frenkel Frenel 1899-1981 (Israeli) Paris oil on paper mounted on canvasEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
0149: Konstantine Szewczenko 1915-1991 (Polish) Old Jew oil on canvasEst. $1,000-$1,200
0150: Joseph Kossonogi 1908-1981 (Israeli) The orchestra watercolor on paperEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0151: Leopold Krakauer 1890-1954 (Austrian, Israeli) Olive trees, 1939 sanguine on paperEst. $320-$380
0154: Yitzhak Frenkel Frenel 1899-1981 (Israeli) Safed landscape oil on canvasEst. $600-$700
0155: Sami Briss b.1930 (Israeli, French) Woman with bird oil on woodEst. $800-$1,200
0156: Yossi Stern 1923-1992 (Israeli) Art book “Song of Songs†printed by Kshatot Arts and theEst. $20-$40
0157: Konstantine Szewczenko 1915-1991 (Polish) Jewish man learning oil on canvassEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0158: Mordechai Ardon 1896-1992 (Israeli) Bereshit lithograph printed by Mourlot Paris in 1970’sEst. $100-$200
0160: Mordechai Ardon 1896-1992 (Israeli) Gimel Dalet lithograph printed by Mourlot Paris in 1970’sEst. $100-$200
0161: Itzik Ben Shalom b.1945 (Israeli) Couple bronze sculpture on a wooden baseEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0163: Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) White sheep head acrylic on canvasEst. $1,800-$2,200
0164: Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Screaming heads iron sculptureEst. $2,200-$2,800Lot Passed