Dania Beach, FL, United States
Summer Antiques Continued
Please join us for our Summer Antiques Auction.
Over 300 lots of art glass by Rene Lalique, Nancy Daum and Tiffany.
Several bird box singing automatons. Collections of Meissen figures and dinnerware. Original works of art. A good selection of bronze figures including Erte.
Glass work by Lino Tagliapietra.
Lot Number: Lowest
0157: Meissen porcelain monkey band member with drums strapped to his backEst. $900-$1,400Lot Passed
0158: Bronze figure of a young Dutch boy mounted on a black marble base. Artist signeEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0159: Meissen shallow bowl, marked on the ottom. Diameter 4 3/4 inches. Height 1 1/4Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
0162: Lalique France "Roscoff" crystal centerpiece bowl decorated with fish and bublesEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0163: Lalique "Ronces" vase in clear and frosty glass. Signed "Lalique" in scriptEst. $2,250-$3,000Lot Passed
0169: Daum Nancy cameo and enamel vase, decorated with green leaves and vines and goldEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0170: Lalique France crystal "Venise" vase in clear and frosty glass with a Lions headEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0174: Loetz iridescent gold glass vase with a bulbous body, flared lip, and four buttrEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0176: Daum green glass decanter decorated with gold enamel catus. Signed "Daum FranceEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0177: L.C. Tiffany Favrille frog vase in gold aurene glass with lily pads with small bEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0179: Stuart Abelman, (American) iridescent threaded vase in a baluster shape.Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed