2012 20th Century Design #5104 2012-06-13 Auction - 253 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

89020: HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901) L'89231: A RONSON CHROMED METAL AND ENAMEL TOUCH TIP ART 89143: A GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURE: DANCER Goldsche
Dallas, TX, United States

2012 20th Century Design #5104

2012 June 13 20th Century Design Signature Auction #5104
Lot Number: Lowest
A GALLÉ CAMEO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE AND STOPPER: A GALLÉ CAMEO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE AND STOPPER Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Nancy, France, circa 1900Marks: Gallé (cameo)4-1/2 inches high (11.4 cm) The perfume with
89001: A GALLÉ CAMEO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE AND STOPPEREst. $3,000-$5,000
A FRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860-1912) GILT: A FRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860-1912) GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMP: LOIE FULLER Cast by Siot-Decauville, Paris, France, circa 1900Marks: RAOUL LARCHE, Stamped: SIOT
89019: A FRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860-1912) GILTEst. $15,000-$25,000
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901) L': HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)L'Anglais au Moulin Rouge, 1892Color lithograph18-5/8 x 14-5/8 inches (47.2 x 37.1 cm)29/100Signed and numbered in pencil lower left:
89020: HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901) L'Est. $30,000-$50,000
A REISSENER TURN-TEPLITZ PORCELAIN VASE Reissen: A REISSENER TURN-TEPLITZ PORCELAIN VASE Reissener, Stellmacher & Kessler, Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia, Austria, circa 1920Marks: RStK, TURN-TEPLITZ-BOHEMIA6 inches high (15.2 cm) The
89022: A REISSENER TURN-TEPLITZ PORCELAIN VASE ReissenEst. $2,000-$3,000
A MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASE Martin Brother: A MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASE Martin Brothers, London, England, 1894Marks: Martin Bros, London, Southall, 9-18949-1/2 inches high (24.1 cm) The brown glazed earthenware vase
89024: A MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASE Martin BrotherEst. $2,000-$3,000