Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 13
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
UNKNOWN ARTIST: UNKNOWN ARTISTSchafberg railwaylinocut/paper, 17,5 x 17,5 cmESTIMATE € 60 - 100STARTING PRICE € 60The Schafbergbahn runs between St. Wolfgang am Wolfgangsee in the Salzkammergut (542 m) and
0289: UNKNOWN ARTISTEst. €65-€109
ELFRIEDE MILLER-HAUENFELS* (Graz 1893 - 1962 Vienna): ELFRIEDE MILLER-HAUENFELS* (Graz 1893 - 1962 Vienna)Dachsteinpastel/paper, 29,4 x 39 cmsigned Fride Miller, titled DachsteinESTIMATE € 200 - 400STARTING PRICE € 200Elfriede Miller-Hauenfels
0291: ELFRIEDE MILLER-HAUENFELS* (Graz 1893 - 1962 Vienna)Est. €218-€435
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Kitzbuehel in winterlinocut/paper, 8,8 x 8,1 cmsigned P. Waldnerinscribed Kitzbuehel Original Handdruck ESTIMATE € 500 - 1000STARTING PRICE € 500With
0295: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €544-€1,088
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Kitzbuehelcolor woodcut/paper, 23 x 13,5 cm signed P. Waldner, monogrammed in print PW, inscribed Kitzbuehel HanddruckESTIMATE € 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE
0296: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €653-€1,305
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Skiers on the pistemixed media/wood, 49,5 x 39,3 cmESTIMATE € 2000 - 4000STARTING PRICE € 2000With his woodcuts, the Austrian artist Peter Waldner,
0297: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €2,175-€4,350
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Skiers parallel turnwoodcut/paper, 26,6 x 13 cmsigned P. Waldner, monogrammed in print PW, inscribed Original HanddruckESTIMATE € 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE
0298: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €653-€1,305
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)At the pistelinocut/paper, 15 x 15,5 cmsigned P. Waldner, inscribed Original Handdruck, monogrammed in the print PWESTIMATE € 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE
0299: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €653-€1,305
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Skiers in deep snowwoodcut/paper, 29,4 x 13 cmsigned P. Waldner, monogrammed in print PW, inscribed Original Handdruck ESTIMATE € 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE
0300: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €653-€1,305
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Poster golf club Innsbruckdigital print/paper, 96,5 x 59,3 cmsigned P. Waldner and signed in print P. Waldner inscribed limitierte Auflage 250 Stueck/Blatt Nr.:
0301: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €218-€326Lot Passed
PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck): PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Two tennis playerstwo linocuts/paper, each 29,5 x 14 cmmonogrammed PWESTIMATE € 300 - 500STARTING PRICE € 300With his woodcuts, the Austrian artist
0302: PETER WALDNER* (born 1948 in Innsbruck)Est. €326-€544
FRANZ LEX* (Vienna 1895 - 1959 Vienna): FRANZ LEX* (Vienna 1895 - 1959 Vienna)Aggstein, Wachaucharcoal/paper, 39 x 54,7 cmsigned LexESTIMATE °€ 60 - 100STARTING PRICE °€ 60Franz Lex was an Austrian artist. He studied at the
0304: FRANZ LEX* (Vienna 1895 - 1959 Vienna)Est. €65-€109Lot Passed
RUDOLF BUCHNER* (Verovice 1894 - 1962 Vienna): RUDOLF BUCHNER* (Verovice 1894 - 1962 Vienna)Lidogouache/paper, 46 x 58 cmsigned R. BuchnerESTIMATE °€ 250 - 500STARTING PRICE °€ 250After Rudolf Buchner took part in the First World War
0306: RUDOLF BUCHNER* (Verovice 1894 - 1962 Vienna)Est. €272-€544
ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna): ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna)Village with church, 1936gouache/paper, 29 x 45 cmsigned Paar, dated 36ESTIMATE °€ 200 - 400STARTING PRICE °€ 200Ernst Paar completed an
0307: ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna)Est. €218-€435
ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna): ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna)Bundle of two printsArtistswoodcut/paper, 53,4 x 40,3 cmsigned Paar, numbered 9/20Standing nudes, 1958silkscreen/paper, 57,5 x 30,2 cmsigned Paar, dated 58,
0308: ERNST PAAR* (Graz 1906 - 1986 Vienna)Est. €87-€163Lot Passed
FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg ): FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg )Village in Styriawatercolor/paper, 32 x 44,8 cmsigned AduatzESTIMATE °€ 200 - 400STARTING PRICE °€ 200Aduatz grew up in Pula, Istria, as the
0309: FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg )Est. €218-€435
FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg ): FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg )Church in Pack in Carinthia, including two extra printsindian ink/paper, 30,1 x 43,3 cmsigned Fri. Aduatz, verso indian ink/paper, signed und inscribed
0310: FRIEDRICH ADUATZ* (Pula 1907 - 1994 Voitsberg )Est. €272-€544
KARL JOSEF GUNSAM* (Vienna 1900 - 1972 Vienna): KARL JOSEF GUNSAM* (Vienna 1900 - 1972 Vienna)Bundle of four sketchesResidential streetpencil/paper, 30 x 42,1 cmverso estate stamp K. GunsamMale portraitpencil/paper, 39,87 x 29,8 cmmonogrammed,
0311: KARL JOSEF GUNSAM* (Vienna 1900 - 1972 Vienna)Est. €163-€381
KARL MARKUS* (Olmuetz-Rolsberg 1899 - 1974 Vienna): KARL MARKUS* (Olmuetz-Rolsberg 1899 - 1974 Vienna)Windischgarsten, 1960watercolor/paper, 29,9 x 39,9 cmsigned K. Markus, dated 1960verso label with title "Windischgarsten"ESTIMATE °€ 60 -
0312: KARL MARKUS* (Olmuetz-Rolsberg 1899 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €65-€109