Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 10
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
RUDOLF RAIMUND BALLABENE* (Zurndorf 1890 - 1968 Vienna): RUDOLF RAIMUND BALLABENE* (Zurndorf 1890 - 1968 Vienna)Reapersoil/canvas, 91 x 110,5 cmmonogrammed RRBESTIMATE € 1000 - 2000STARTING PRICE € 1000After studying philosophy and philology and
0217: RUDOLF RAIMUND BALLABENE* (Zurndorf 1890 - 1968 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna): ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Lady with parasolgouache and indian ink/paper, 20,5 x 16,7 cmmonogrammed E. H.ESTIMATE € 200 - 300STARTING PRICE € 200Ernst Huber, Austrian graphic
0221: ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna)Est. €200-€300Lot Passed
ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna ): ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna )Bathing hut at Atterseegouache/paper/canvas, 48,5 x 60 cmsigned E. HuberESTIMATE € 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE € 800Ernst Huber, Austrian graphic
0222: ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna )Est. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna ): ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna )Roadside picnicoil/cardboard, 50 x 61 cmsigned E. HuberESTIMATE € 900 - 1800STARTING PRICE € 900Ernst Huber, Austrian graphic artist and landscape
0223: ERNST HUBER* (Vienna 1895 - 1960 Vienna )Est. €900-€1,800Lot Passed
CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Painter and cat, 1938charcoal/paper, 50 x 35 cm monogrammed CH, dated 38ESTIMATE °€ 600 - 1200STARTING PRICE °€ 600Austrian painter, stage
0238: CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Male back nudewatercolor/paper, 20,7 x 16,3 cmverso estate stamp Carry HauserESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE °€ 400Austrian painter, stage
0239: CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €400-€800