Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 5
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck): HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck)Treeswoodcut/paper, 14 x 21 cmESTIMATE °€ 200 - 300STARTING PRICE °€ 200Schroeder studied in Berlin, Weimar and Paris from 1899 to 1903
0100: HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck)Est. €200-€300
HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck): HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck)Farmers housewoodcut/paper, 21 x 20 cmmonogrammed HSESTIMATE °€ 100 - 200STARTING PRICE °€ 100Schroeder studied in Berlin, Weimar and
0101: HEINRICH SCHROEDER (Krefeld 1881 - 1943 Innsbruck)Est. €100-€200
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Esther Stromberg-Grossmanncolor woodcut/paper, 19,3 x 19,4 cmmonogrammed in the print BK, numbered and inscribed II/52/60 "Esther Stromberg-Großmann",
0104: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Self-portraitwoodcut/paper, 20,2 x 14,4 cmnumbered and inscribed 20/30 "Broncia Koller" Selbstbildnisestate stamp Broncia Kollerposthumous print, after
0105: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Flower scentscolor woodcut/paper, 28,2 x 10 cminscribed "Blumenduefte"estate stamp Broncia Kollerposthumous print, after 1976ESTIMATE € 300 -
0107: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Old roofs - Freihauscolor woodcut/paper, 24,3 x 31,7 cmmonogrammed in print BK, estate stamp Broncia Koller, numbered II/63/90see oil painting Old
0108: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)House entrancecolor woodcut/paper, 19,6 x 19,4 cmnumbered and inscribed 30/30 "Hauseingang"estate stamp Broncia Kollerposthumous print, after
0109: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna): BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Snowy roofcolor woodcut/paper, 40,5 x 40 cmmonogrammed in print BKestate stamp Broncia Kollerposthumous print, after 1976ESTIMATE € 700 -
0111: BRONCIA KOLLER-PINELL (Sanok 1863 - 1934 Vienna)Est. €700-€900
ARTIST UNKNOWN: ARTIST UNKNOWNTownscapeoil/canvas, 48 x 63 cmESTIMATE € 600 - 1000STARTING PRICE € 600Andreas Harsch became aware of his love of painting early on when, at the age of twelve, he saw the
0113: ARTIST UNKNOWNEst. €600-€1,000
ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna): ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Greetinglithography/paper, 46,9 x 33 cmsigned ERWIN LANG*litograph from a portfolio with 12 lithographs and poems by Richard Billinger Archangels
0114: ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna): ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Wind Bridelithography/paper, 46,9 x 33 cmlitograph from a portfolio with 12 lithographs and poems by Richard Billinger Archangels MorgenrufESTIMATE °€ 100
0115: ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna): ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Dancelithography/paper, 46,9 x 33 cmlitograph from a portfolio with 12 lithographs and poems by Richard Billinger Archangels MorgenrufESTIMATE °€ 100 -
0116: ERWIN LANG* (Vienna 1886 - 1962 Vienna)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
ARTUR NIKODEM (Trient 1870 - 1940 Innsbruck): ARTUR NIKODEM (Trient 1870 - 1940 Innsbruck)Istanbul, 1917mixed media/paper, 29 x 30,8 cmsigned A. Nikodem, dated 1917ESTIMATE € 1600 - 2600STARTING PRICE € 1600After attending school in
0117: ARTUR NIKODEM (Trient 1870 - 1940 Innsbruck)Est. €1,600-€2,600
FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris): FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris)Hilly landscapewatercolor/paper, 17,4 x 22 cmverso estate stamp Franziska Zachexhibited 2000 in the Zach-Personale at the Anton Hanak Museumprovenance:
0119: FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris)Est. €400-€600
RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna): RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna)Loverswoodcut/paper, 29,8 x 22,6 cmsigned Schaschlfoxing and staining according to its age and creases on the edgeESTIMATE °€ 60 - 100STARTING PRICE
0120: RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €60-€100