Spring Auction 2024-05-28 Auction - 565 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna - Page 7
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Spring Auction

20th Century paintings, drawings, sketches and works of art.
JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Pattern designindian ink and pencil/paper, 41,7 x 30,1 cmmonogrammed JH, mounted on paperverso studio stamp Josef Hoffmann and inscribed D/68ESTIMATE
0146: JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York ): MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York )The Amati, 1932color lithography/paper, 67 x 55 cm Monogrammed and dated in the print MOPP. 32depicted in cat. raisonne Pabst, Munich 1993, No. L 22, and
0156: MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York )Est. €3,000-€5,000
MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York): MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York)Rose Quartet, 1920color lithography/paper, 65,5 x 64 cm monogrammed in stone MOPPdepicted in Pabst, cat. raisonne Max Oppenheimer 1993, fig. L15ESTIMATE
0157: MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1885 - 1954 New York)Est. €2,000-€3,000
HANS STALZER (Vienna 1878 - 1940 Vienna): HANS STALZER (Vienna 1878 - 1940 Vienna)Portrait of a cellistoil and pencil/cardboard, 60 x 43 cmESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1600STARTING PRICE °€ 800Stalzer was the son of a Viennese merchant and
0158: HANS STALZER (Vienna 1878 - 1940 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,600
ROZA JOKAI (Budapest 1861 - Budapest 1936): ROZA JOKAI (Budapest 1861 - Budapest 1936)Flower garden, 1914pastel/paper, 66 x 90,5 cmsigned Festyne J. Roza, dated 1914glas of the frame in two partsESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE
0160: ROZA JOKAI (Budapest 1861 - Budapest 1936)Est. €400-€800Lot Passed
BLANKA LANG ROECK (biographical data unknown): BLANKA LANG ROECK (biographical data unknown)Hydrangea, 1908oil/canvas, 71 x 100 cmsigned LangRoeck Blanca, dated 1908ESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800STARTING PRICE °€ 400Blanka Láng Roeck was a
0161: BLANKA LANG ROECK (biographical data unknown)Est. €400-€800
IRMA KARLA (biographical data unknown): IRMA KARLA (biographical data unknown)Farmer's boy, 1933oil/wood, 64,5 x 50 cmsigned Karla I, dated 33ESTIMATE °€ 300 - 600STARTING PRICE °€ 300Little is known about the painter Karla
0162: IRMA KARLA (biographical data unknown)Est. €300-€600
ANNA BARTONIEK* (Budapest 1896 - 1978 Budapest): ANNA BARTONIEK* (Budapest 1896 - 1978 Budapest)Bath, around 1920oil/canvas, 68,5 x 55,5 cmsigned Bartoniek. AESTIMATE °€ 1000 - 2000STARTING PRICE °€ 1000Anna Bartoniek was a Hungaran
0163: ANNA BARTONIEK* (Budapest 1896 - 1978 Budapest)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
MARGIT MUZSLAI KAMPIS* (Budapest 1898 - 1981 Pecs): MARGIT MUZSLAI KAMPIS* (Budapest 1898 - 1981 Pecs)Scene from Nagybanya, 1933oil/canvas, 48 x 66,5 cmsigned Muzslay, dated 1933ESTIMATE °€ 1000 - 2000STARTING PRICE °€ 1000The painter
0164: MARGIT MUZSLAI KAMPIS* (Budapest 1898 - 1981 Pecs)Est. €1,000-€2,000
MARTA MONATH (biographical data unknown): MARTA MONATH (biographical data unknown)Portrait of a man, 1943oil/canvas, 80 x 60 cmsigned Monath, dated 43ESTIMATE °€ 200 - 400STARTING PRICE °€ 200Márta Monáth was a Hungarian
0167: MARTA MONATH (biographical data unknown)Est. €200-€400