Dover, DE, United States
Chronicle Chambers
Activity Auctions
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0154R: 500 Home Run Signed Baseball Mickey Mantle Willie Mays Hank Aaron 10 Sigs PSAEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0248Q: Strawberry Hill Signed MCM Rare Canadian Art Pottery Owl Figurine Sculpture 8"Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0468Q: Vintage Ceramic Chinoiserie Oriental Monkey Holding Bowl Soap Dish Hand PaintedEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0205L: Pokemon TCG x10 Paldean Fates SV04.5 Booster Bundle SEALED DISPLAY BoxEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0224L: H.N. Hempsted Sterling Silver, Silverplate, & Brass Viking Ship SculptureEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0239L: MENS ROLEX DATEJUST BLUE DIAL 18K WHITE GOLD STAINLESS STEEL DIAMOND WATCHEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0236C: 1872 Life of Charles Dickens Bound by Root & Son Illustrated LeatherEst. $1,200-$2,000Lot Passed
0258C: 1902 The Writings of Bret Harte Fine Leather Bindings Great ConditionEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0320C: Cartier Love Wedding Band 8 Diamonds Ring 18K Yellow Gold with DiamondsEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0354R: Cowboy Squirrel Taxidermy Animal Statue on Base Home or Office GiftEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0526R: Macallan Rare Cask Bottle Stopper 2017 Edition Whiskey Scotch Copper Metal RAREEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0210L: Erté Romain De Tirtoff Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Firebird Ltd Ed 250, 1980Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0203C: Taylor Swift Signed Pink Acoustic Guitar Framed Shadowbox JSA FolkloreEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0281C: AL HIRSCHFELD SPOCK & KIRK STAR TREK Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0198R: ROLEX LADIES DATEJUST ICE BLUE SAPPHIRE DIAMOND 18K YELLOW GOLD & STEEL WATCHEst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0302R: REMY MARTIN LOUIS XIII COGNAC BACCARAT CRYSTAL DECANTER BOTTLE EMPTY Glass JPEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0510R: Vintage Dodge Brothers Sign - Sales & Service Gas Automobile Pump Plate SignEst. $400-$600Lot Passed