Auction 47 2015-09-08 Auction - 492 Price Results - Kedem Auctions in il - Page 17

Totzeret HaAretz - Poster Designed by Oskar LachsCertificate Illustrated by Pesach Irsai - Gift ofEphraim Moshe Lilien (1874-1925)
Jerusalem, Israel

Auction 47

Jewish and Israeli History and Culture. Including Posters from the Collection of Dr. Simon Cohen ? First Part
Lot Number: Lowest
Max Liebermann - Two Engravings: Two engravings by Max Liebermann. Signed.1. Samson and Delilah. Approx. 28.5X21 cm. Good condition. Placed in a passepartout. Stains and pinholes at the four corners. 2. Jewish Street in Amsterdam.
0388: Max Liebermann - Two EngravingsEst. $500-$800
Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966): Four engravings and a lithograph:1. Self-portrait / 1924 / Engraving / 20X26.5 cm / Signed, dated and titled2. Portrait of a man with a beard / 1920 / Engraving / 17.5X19.5 cm / Signed and dated3.
0402: Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Est. $800-$1,400
Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966): Portraits (portraits of his wife, Else Meidner, and more) / Three engravings / 15X19.5 cm - 20.5X26.5 cm / Signed / One dated (1921)
0403: Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Est. $600-$1,000
Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966): Self-portrait / Graphite on paper / 15.5X15 cm / Signed
0404: Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Est. $800-$1,400
Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921): In the Cheder / Engraving in color / 31X29.5 cm / Signed in the plate
0406: Isidor Kaufmann (1853-1921)Est. $400-$600Lot Passed