Science & Technology 2005-11-26 Auction - 680 Price Results - Auction Team Breker in de - Page 3

142: Typewriter Kosmopolit Schreibmaschine Type Writer282: Large Lot of Pince-nez of an Optician Shop499: Coin-Operated Nickelodeon Keyboard Orchestrion
Koeln, Germany

Science & Technology

- Science & Technology - ======================== On November 26, 1am PDT we're offering 681 lots of higly desirable collector's items and exposition pieces of all kind of "Technical Antiques". - Extremely rare museum quality items of the entire classic "Office Technology", "Scientific Instruments", "Mechanical Music Instruments", superbly rare "Toys & Tin Toys"
Lot Number: Lowest
Fire Alarm Station "Gamewell": Fire Alarm Station "Gamewell" Manufacturer: "The Gamewell Co. Newton Mass.", cast iron, no electrical unit, excellently restored color, dimension: 12 ½ x 6 x 6 in. – Very decorative! Hersteller:
0050: Fire Alarm Station "Gamewell"Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
Rare Original Stock Ticker by "T. A. Edison": Rare Original Stock Ticker by "T. A. Edison" Serial no. 13,115, marked: "T. A. Edison", no glass dome and ink box, socket replaced. – An extraordinary exhibition piece and collector's item. –
0051: Rare Original Stock Ticker by "T. A. Edison"Est. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
Early Dial Telegraph by L. Bréguet, c. 1850: Früher Zeiger-Telegraph von L. Bréguet, um 1850 Original-Sende- und Empfangsgerät, wie 1849 patentiert! – Literatur: 1) Th. Karrass, "Geschichte der Telegraphie", 1909, S. 219–224. – 2) F.
0052: Early Dial Telegraph by L. Bréguet, c. 1850Est. €4,000-€6,000See Sold Price
Checkwriter Arnold Scheckschreiber: Checkwriter "Arnold" by the Arnold Inc., Flint, MI/ USA. – Rare and desirable model! Sehr schöner zangenförmiger amerikanischer Scheckschreiber der "Arnold Inc., Flint, Michigan/USA". – Selten!
0055: Checkwriter Arnold ScheckschreiberEst. €120-€220Lot Passed
4 Writing Sets and Inkwells Schreib-Garnituren: 4 Writing Sets and Inkwells Made of marble and iron, all complete. 1) Großes Set aus schwarzem Marmor, mit Löscher. – 2) Halbovales Set, Metallguß, mit 2 Porzellan-Einsätzen. – 3) Großes
0060: 4 Writing Sets and Inkwells Schreib-GarniturenEst. €150-€250See Sold Price
5 Writing Sets and Inkwells Schreib-Garnituren: 5 Writing Sets and Inkwells Made of marble, stone, iron and nickeled brass, one without glass. 1) Große ovale Garnitur aus braunem Marmor (34 x 16 cm), ohne Glaseinsatz. – 2)
0061: 5 Writing Sets and Inkwells Schreib-GarniturenEst. €150-€250See Sold Price
Typewriter Edelmann, 1897 Type Writer: "Edelmann", 1897 Rare model with shift and space keys, with original wooden case. Sehr gesuchte deutsche Typenrad-Zeigerschreibmaschine mit Farbröllchen-Einfärbung und Email-Skala, beschädigt.
0062: Typewriter Edelmann, 1897 Type WriterEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
Typewriter Helios-Klimax Type Writer: "Helios-Klimax", 1914 Very sought-after type cylinder machine from Berlin in some strange design. With tin cover. – A highly desirable machine! Berliner Typenzylinder-Schreibmaschine mit
0063: Typewriter Helios-Klimax Type WriterEst. €400-€700See Sold Price
Typewriter Hammond No. 12 Schreibmaschine: 2 Typewriters "Hammond No. 12", 1905, and "Royal Mod. 1", 1906. Amerikanische Typenschiffchen-Maschine mit rückwärtigem Hammeranschlag und runder Ideal-Tastatur. Mit Original-Koffer. –
0064: Typewriter Hammond No. 12 SchreibmaschineEst. €200-€350
Typewriter Hammond No. 12 Type Writer: 2 American Typewriters Amerikanische Typenschiffchen-Maschine mit gerader Universaltastatur und rückwärtigem Hammeranschlag. Mit Original-Koffer. – Literatur: Martin, 1949, S. 79. (3/4) – Und:
0065: Typewriter Hammond No. 12 Type WriterEst. €100-€200See Sold Price
Typewriter Manhattan A, 1898 Schreibmaschine: "Manhattan A", 1898 Rare American upstroke typewriter which came 1898 on the market as improved "Remington No. 5", but only produced for a very short time by the "Manhattan Typewriter Co., Newark,
0066: Typewriter Manhattan A, 1898 SchreibmaschineEst. €400-€700See Sold Price
Blind Writer Jauny Braille Writer Typewriter: Jauny Braille Writer Rare blind writer by the "American Braille Press, Inc.; New York & Paris". Size: 21 x 8 2/3 in. Seltener Schreibapparat für Blindenpunktschrift von der "American Braille Press,
0067: Blind Writer Jauny Braille Writer TypewriterEst. €100-€200See Sold Price
Typewriter Bennett Schreibmaschine Type Writer: Bennett and Mignon Mod. 4 1) American portable typewriter "Bennett". – And: 2) German index machine "Mignon Mod. 4" in good condition. Amerikanische Typenradschreibmaschine, passend für die
0070: Typewriter Bennett Schreibmaschine Type WriterEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Typewriter Geniatus Schreibmaschine Type Writer: 1) "Geniatus". Interesting German typeband index machine. – And: 2) "Mignon Mod. 4" with rare old German gothic type cylinder. Deutsche Typenband-Schreibmaschine mit Einstellzeiger. –
0071: Typewriter Geniatus Schreibmaschine Type WriterEst. €200-€400
Typewriter Hammond No. 12 Schreibmaschine: Hammond No. 12, 1905. Amerikanische Typenschiffchen-Maschine mit Ideal-Tastatur und rückwärtigem Hammeranschlag. Mit Original-Holzhaube und Händlerschild "Louis Schuqk, Prag". – Literatur:
0072: Typewriter Hammond No. 12 SchreibmaschineEst. €100-€200See Sold Price