Contemporary Art 2019-07-17 Auction - 65 Price Results - Chiswick Auctions in uk

Dan Baldwin, 'Evolution, Study of Men'Peter Klasen (German), 'Danger'Julian Opie (British), 'Radio Wind Tyres'
London, United Kingdom

Contemporary Art

Enquiries Penelope Sonder Head of Contemporary Art penelope.sonder@chiswickauctions.co.uk
Lot Number: Lowest
Philip King (British), 'The Watcher': Philip King (British) 'The Watcher' Patinated ceramic in three interlocking sections 96 x 41 cm
0203: Philip King (British), 'The Watcher'Est. £1,000-£2,000Lot Passed
Rachel Howard (British), 'Untitled': Rachel Howard (British) 'Untitled' Acrylic on paper 2007 Signed and dated by the artist 30 x 37cm incl. frame
0204: Rachel Howard (British), 'Untitled'Est. £1,500-£2,000Lot Passed
David Kezur (American), 'Untitled': David Kezur (American) 'Untitled' 1990 Edition of 5 Bronze cast / silver nitrate 29 x 18 x 22 cm
0205: David Kezur (American), 'Untitled'Est. £150-£250
Igor Ustinov (Russian), 'The Author': Igor Ustinov (Russian) 'The Author' Metal Sculpture 23 x 17 cm
0206: Igor Ustinov (Russian), 'The Author'Est. £300-£500
Mel Ramos (American), 'Tyra Tire': Mel Ramos (American) 'Tyra Tire' 2004 Lithograph Signed and numbered in pencil Edition of 199 76 x 56 cm Framed ARR
0208: Mel Ramos (American), 'Tyra Tire'Est. £800-£1,000
Mel Ramos (American), 'Corvette': Mel Ramos (American) 'Corvette' 2003 Lithograph Signed and numbered in pencil Edition of 38 58.4 x 86.4 cm Framed ARR
0209: Mel Ramos (American), 'Corvette'Est. £6,000-£8,000Lot Passed
Mariannita Luzzati (Brazilian), 'Untitled': Mariannita Luzzati (Brazilian) 'Untitled' Acrylic on canvas 133 x 113 cm
0211: Mariannita Luzzati (Brazilian), 'Untitled'Est. £200-£400
Marc Quinn (British b.1964), 'Kate 1': Marc Quinn (British b.1964) 'Kate 1' 2008 Unique hand embellished polaroid, signed and dated in black marker 29 x 26cm in a John Jones frame Provenance: Acquired from Opus Gallery by the current
0212: Marc Quinn (British b.1964), 'Kate 1'Est. £500-£700
Mali Morris (British), 'Egg': Mali Morris (British) 'Egg' 2014 Ceramic sculpture 20 x 10 x 10 cm
0214: Mali Morris (British), 'Egg'Est. £400-£600
Dan Jamieson (British), 'A Picasso Breakfast': Dan Jamieson (British) 'A Picasso Breakfast' 2017 Paint, pencil and varnish 91 × 73 cm
0215: Dan Jamieson (British), 'A Picasso Breakfast'Est. £100-£200
David Kezur (American), 'Untitled': David Kezur (American) 'Untitled' 1989 Wood paper, plastic 18 x 34 x 21 cm
0218: David Kezur (American), 'Untitled'Est. £150-£250
Ivor Abrahams (British) 'Dunroamin' and 'IX': Ivor Abrahams (British) 'Dunroamin' 2011 Paper card, acrylic and flock fibre sculpture 55 x 43 x 19 cm Ivor Abrahams (British) 'IX' 2002 Paper card, acrylic and flock fibre sculpture 32 x 18 x 100
0221: Ivor Abrahams (British) 'Dunroamin' and 'IX'Est. £400-£600
Charlie Barton (British), 'Chandra': Charlie Barton (British) 'Chandra' Oil on Canvas 125 x 125 cm. ARR
0223: Charlie Barton (British), 'Chandra'Est. £900-£1,000