Sold20249 Kirk Sterling Repousse Table Items incl. Gravy Boat, Hand DecoratedAssembled group of S. Kirk & Son Inc. sterling silver repousse items including a gravy boat with matching underplate, a pair of salt and pepper shakers, a small footed compote, and a pair of salt cellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving ItemsThree S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Itemsincludes a miniature creamer (4 1/2 in.) and double-handled sugar bowl (3 1/4 in.), pattern numbers 184; and a larger footed waste bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Kirk repousse sterling tableware itemsrepousse partial chased items, comprising: sandwich plate, model 727, 10 in. Diam., bread plate, model 127F, 6 in. Diam., pair weighted candleholders, model 2, 3 1/2 in. H., pair nut dishes (monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold202223 Pcs Sterling Kirk Steiff Repousse FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Twenty-three pieces of sterling repousse flatware. No maker's mark. Includes: twelve 10" sterling handled knives and eleven 8-1/8" dinner forks. Forks monogrammed to reverse. MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Sterling Silver Repousse Items By Kirk & Sons(6) Sterling Silver Repousse Items By Kirk & Sons, (1) 4.5" Saltshaker, (2) 4" Covered Mustard Jars With Clear Engraved Glass, (1) 5.25" Spoon, (2) 2.5" Footed Salt Dips, Sidlinger Estate Collection,See Sold Price
Sold201819 Repousse Table Items: Kirk, Tiffany, Gorham19 sterling repousse items. 1st Group: 14 various S. Kirk & Son Repousse table items including eight (8) 127F bread and butter plates, 6 1/4" dia.; one 214 mayonaisse bowl, 3" H x 5" dia; one 431 largSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 19th C. Sterling Pitcher & Kirk Repousse Sugar Basket (2 items)1st item: 19th century Gorham sterling silver pitcher with foliate repousse and chased decorations to the neck and body, decorated with a cartouche below the spout with monogrammed initials LGB. The uSee Sold Price
Sold201815 Kirk Sterling Repousse serving pieces,16.3 t.oz15 Kirk Sterling REpousse pattern serving pieces,16.3 t.oz.Some with stainless steel parts.Stainless and sterling items counted as 1/2 ounce.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Repousse Items by S. Kirk & Son2 Sterling Silver Table Items by renown Baltimore Silversmith S. Kirk & Son. Bon Bon dish measures 5.5 inches wide. Total weight is 6.6 standard ounces. From a Cos Cob, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold202370 Pcs. S. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, 83 items70 pieces S. Kirk and Son repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, primarily serving pieces, including; 6 individual steak knives; 5 round bowl cream soup spoons; 11 round bowl bouillon soup spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING REPOUSSE DRESSER ITEMS (2)(1) covered jar, Jenkins & Jenkins, floral repousse jar with lid, #72 no monogram, H-3", 2.67 TO; (1) pin tray, Kirk, floral repousse border, plain center, no monogram, L-6", 2.27 TO; some wear, [4.94See Sold Price
Sold201810 pc STERLING REPOUSSE VANITY ITEMS9 Piece Various American Sterling Vanity Items and 1 Silverplate Brush . 7 Brushes and 3 Hand Mirrors. Makers include Wallace, Gorham and S. Krk and Son. Largest Mirror S. Kirk 10". Some monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces Sterling Repousse Table Items20th century, including one Kirk Repousse dish, "403", 6-1/4 in.; four Steiff ashtrays, no monogram, 9.02 oz. T., Provenance: Private Collection, Aiken, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver FlatwareS Kirk & Sons 'Repousse' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (66) items including (12) 9-inch stainless blade knives, (12) 7.375-inch forks, (12) 6.5-inch salad forks, (24See Sold Price
Sold20216) S. KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE COASTERS(lot of 6) American sterling silver coasters, S. Kirk & Son Inc., with repousse floral border, model no. 23, approx 4"diam; 10.09ozt total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse CoastersS. Kirk & Son Sterling silver 4 1/8 inch repousse coasters. There are 12 total coasters with a cumulative weight of 20.28 Ozt. The coasters are stamped SKIRK&SON STERLING 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER SERVINGA GROUP OF THREE S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS IN THE "REPOUSSÉ" PATTERN, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, CIRCA 1868-1932, comprising a pair of small compotes, model 408, raised on spreading stemsSee Sold Price
Sold20219 ASSORTED SILVER SERVING PIECES9 assorted sterling serving pieces in sterling and silver plate including a Kirk repousse sterling handled marrow scoop, salad set, and other items. Some with plated handles to 11" long.See Sold Price
Sold202114 pcs. Kirk Stieff Repousse Sterling Flatware4 Early fruit knives, 6 demitasse, 3 soup spoons, and an individual butter, demitasse are monogrammed on back, 218 grams and 4 sterling handled items.See Sold Price
Sold2016Repousse by Kirk Sterling Gravy Boat & UnderplateStyle #50R Hand Decorated, gravy boat measures 7 1/2" long and 3 1/2" tall, underplate measures 8 1/4" long and 4 1/2" wide, set weighs 12.9toz No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continSee Sold Price
Sold2016Repousse by Kirk Sterling pair Salt & PeppersMeasures 3" tall, style #42, set weighs 1.97toz, vintage monogram No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) Sterling Flatware Pieces 19.5 ozt(25) Sterling Flatware Pieces 19.5 ozt. 17.045 ozt excluding 5 knife shaped items. Added 2.5 ozt for them to get to 19.5 ozt.(3) Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Serving Knives. Size: 1 1/2 x 10 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 116 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10