Sold20232 antique gilt picture frames - approx. 30 1/2" x 36 1/2" & 25" x 30" picture dimensions2 antique gilt picture frames - approx. 30 1/2" x 36 1/2" & 25" x 30" picture dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded Picture FrameGilded Picture Frame. 30 1/2" x 36 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th century: Town Sceneoil on canvas; signed "E.R. Bregy" lower left 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 30 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. (77.5 x 92.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barker - Cottage Near BathLot 222 Joseph Barker English (1824-1904) Cottage Near Bath oil on board signature incised lower left 20 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 36 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Still Life with Fruit" oil on boardAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Still Life with Fruit" Oil on board. 26 5/8 x 32 1/2 inches; Frame: 30 3/4 x 36 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r (illegibly).See Sold Price
Sold2024O / C - Down By The Bank - A.D. Greer frame - 30 3/4" x 36" / painting - 30" x 25"O / C - Down By The Bank - A.D. Greer frame - 30 3/4" x 36" / painting - 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Anthony Conner, "Eucalyptus", oil on canvasJohn Anthony Conner (American 1892-1971), "Eucalyptus", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso. Appx 24" x 30", frame 30 3/4" x 36 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Von Hammill Pears Oil on CanvasVon Hammill (20th/21st century), 'Pears', oil on canvas, signed lower right, info verso, 23 1/2" x 29 3/4", frame measures 30 1/2" x 36 1/2". Provenance: Lynnfield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joshua Lawrence Meador, Autumn Landscape, o/cJoshua Lawrence Meador (Am. 20th c), Autumn Landscape with Poplars, oil/canvas, signed lower right: "Joshua Meador". 30" x 36"; Frame:37 3/4" x 43 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Laposka PaintingGloria Laposka oil on canvas "10 A Ticket". Sight 30" x 36", frame 32 3/4" x 38 3/4". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Noack Gray (1909-2000) Oil (California)Oil. On canvas, "Blossoms on Hillside" signed lower left. Housed in gilded frame. Sight- 30 x 36, Frame- 37 3/8 x 43 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Mexican LithographWell done contemporary color lithograph on rag paper. Signed Zeoduto Hannilo???, dated '81, numbered 50/100in pencil. Framed in shadowbox frame. Full sheet measures 30" x 36". Frame measures 34-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Sollazzi "Italian Afternoon" oil on canvasLUCIO SOLLAZZI (Italian b. 1925) "Italian Afternoon" Oil on canvas. 30 x 36 inches; Frame: 37 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: L. Sollazzi.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CARVED MODERNIST PAINTING FRAMEA fine carved mid century modernist painting frame. Well executed frame. Measures: 30 3/4" x 36 3/4" Rabbet: 25 3/4" x 31 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PICTURE FRAMESGroup of (3) Antique Frames, incl: Carved faux branch log frame, with gilded wooden inner lip, 30" x 24 3/4"; Early grain painted frame, 16 1/2" x 12 1/4", paint losses and surface wear; Small grain pSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Modernist Frame 30" x 36"American, ca. 1940, a very nice polychrome cassetta in a great standard size. Overall 39 1/4" x 45 3/4", Rabbet 30" x 36", Molding 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Modernist Frame 30" x 36"American, ca. 1950, in a great standard size. Overall 37" x 42 1/2", Rabbet 30" x 36", Molding 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018S.L. Corson Gouche 3 Females(S.L.) Corson Gouche Painting, Impressionist style of three female standing nudes, blue primary colors, signed lower right and date '80, sight 21" x 27"; blue and gilt wood frame 30" x 36". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) "Last Indian with Flag"Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005). "Last Indian with Flag". Lithograph, 1975. Edition 22/150. Sight: 36" x 30 1/2". Frame: 42 3/4" x 37 1/4". Framed lithograph depicting a Native American man withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hilda Karniol (American, 1910-2003)DESCRIPTION: Hilda Karniol (American, 1910-2003). Oil on board. Winter landscape. Signed lower right. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 29-3/8" x 23-3/8". Overall with frame 36" x 30". CONDITION: No defectSee Sold Price
Sold2021John A. and Carolyn D. Burr (TWB) (American, 20thJohn A. and Carolyn D. Burr (TWB) (American, 20th Century) Surreal Scene. Oil on masonite, signed TWB lower left 30" x 24" Frame: 36 3/4" x 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Arts & Crafts Gilt Frame 30 1/4" x 36 1/4American, ca. 1920, likely by Newcomb Macklin. Overall 36 1/2" x 42 1/2", Rabbet 30 1/4" x 36 1/4", Molding 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Picture Frame Ornate Antique Gold 24" x 36 #17Wood Picture Frame Ornate Antique Gold 24" x 36" Molding Wide-3" 1/2 # 17, Ready Made Gold Ornate Picture Frame 24" x 36" #17, Great for a mirror, canvas painting, a really expensive certificate, diplSee Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Edward Costigan (1888-1972) 18 1/2' x 24 1/8' sight size, 30 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size.US$280(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375inUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVladimir Volegov ‘Lakeside Reflection’ Signed & Numbered Canvas – 30x41US$500
3 days LeftAbell AuctionAmerican School: Deer in Forest Landscape, signed Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitUS$400
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Signed Black Lacquer Hand Painted Carved Bird Wall Panel #1US$1
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 John Reilly Women Potraits Oil on Canvas PaintingsUS$1
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Canvas Ladies In GardenUS$470