Sold2023COLUMBIA BATTERIES "FOR EVERY USE" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAR, BOAT & AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single Sided Card Stock Display Poster for Columbia Batteries showing incredible graphics throughout the entire field as well as outstanding colors. A product of National Carbon Company, Cleveland, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Westinghouse Battery Paper Advertising SignLot G243 - Westinghouse Battery Paper Advertising Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* framed advertisement Mirk-Scales-Hartford Co. Distributors Turk & Van Ness Artwork: Pielke The Westinghouse Electric CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eveready Flashlight and Battery Advertisement PosterVintage Framed Lithograph/Poster Eveready Flashlight and Battery Advertisement "Gee, I'm Knocking the Spots Out of Darkness". Has some creasing throughout and some tears on the borders. Overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD MEDAL CAMP FURNITURE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ FURNITURE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s Gold Medal Camp Furniture embossed self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and graphics. The sign shows areas of paint loss throughout the field. The sign has minor surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Phillips Battery Advertisement SignWood frame on the back - almost mint condition Signed on back. 6ft. X 17"w 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA-COLA FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Coca-Cola heavy cardstock advertisement in period frame and fair condition. Bright, bold colors, a great image of pretty girls with different colored dresses. There is some water staining, lifting, crSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCulloch Supercharger Framed AdvertisementLot W485 - McCulloch Supercharger Framed Advertisement HIGHLIGHTS tomorrow's jet get-a-way today Ask for Free Demonstration Ride Today Dimensions (in): 43.5x17x1 Location: West OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Munsing Tin Litho Framed AdvertisementMunsing Tin Litho Framed Advertisement. Northwestern Knitting Company. Circa 1910. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 25.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Advertisement - Cremant Du RoiLarge Framed French Advertisement - Cremant Du Roi - Veuve Amiot - 53 in tall x 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNSWICK BALKE-COLLENDER CO FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Early bowling alley tournament scene with well dressed patrons and participants. Evidence of soiling and creasing throughout where it is most noticeable in the bottom left hand corner where there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "KELLY’S HEROES" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTin black and white; Condition: framed with no front glass; 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. HARPER BOURBON WHISKEY FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.I.W. Harper ad depicting grandfather and grandchildren with the product. Original ornate frame. The tin label reads "Like Your Grandfather Used To." An extra label reads "Glasner and Barzen DistillingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUNNY SOUTH CIGARETTES FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTA nice example of this single-sided cardboard advertisement from "Sunny South" Cigarettes featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign shows slight discoloration throughout, but stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed AdvertisementCentliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed Advertisement Advertisement for Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer featuring a Pullman Palace car. Frame measures 19 3/4" x 24 7/8". Poster measuring slightly smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARROW BEER FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GREAT COLOR. AREAS OF WEAR. PICTURES SHOWS REFLECTIONS. DISPLAYS NICELY. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022SUB-ROSA CIGAROS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Housed in a period frame, depicting a pretty girl with pink flowers and deep reds, advertising Sub-Rosa Cigarios. This particular piece appears to be mounted to the backing. CONDITION: There is some eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BISSESL'S "CYCO" CARPET SWEEPERS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Quite possibly the earliest Bissel advertisement seen. Marked for the Grand rapids Litho Company, this sign introduced their new "Cyco" Carpet Sweeper, with Bissel's Santa riding in on a sweeper pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Stoddard Tiger Mower Framed Advertisementsingle sided framed paper. Great color. Shows minor yellowing and 3 fold marks. Marked Cosack & Co. Buffalo N.Y. Overall it is a nice early piece with great graphics. Measures: 14.5"X16" Rating: 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Nesbit's Soda Framed AdvertisementNesbit's Soda Framed Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 29 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Socony Fuel Oil Framed AdvertisementFramed poster. Very good color. Shows areas of staining. Very nice frame and matting. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 36"X28" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Advertisement for Lorillard's TobaccoThis lithograph for Mechanic's Delight Plug Tobacco has a copyright of 1898 by Forbes Lithograph Company. (Very Good). 32"T. x 23-1/4"W. x 1"D.See Sold Price
Sold20241930's United Motor Service Chevrolet Ford and Plymouth Radiator Framed Advertisement18" x 24"See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Westinghouse Train AdvertisementUS$25
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Kendall Mfg. Co. French Laundry Soap Advertisement Framed in Antique Oak FrameUS$10