Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Reclining Woman. Inscribed, numbered 26/100 and having foundry stamp; 5.5in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nick; 20thC. Western Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Indian Chief. Inscribed. Marble base; 24in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe D'Aste; 20thC. Italian Bronze Grouping SignedPolychromed mechanical bronze and ivorine grouping. La Balancoire, Deux Enfants Jouant. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Art Deco Dancer with Hoop. Inscribed D.H. Chiparus. Marble base; 20.5in. X 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping SignedHenry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping Signed. Modernist bronze grouping. Moses with Tablet. Signed and dated 1969, with bronze stamp on conical wood base; 18.5in.H., 24.5in.H. x 8in.WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yonathan Darmon; 20thC. Bronze - The Embrace SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Signed and numbered 19/25. Wood base; 10in.H. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga; 20thC. Latin American Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Shrouded Mujer. Inscribed. Black marble base; 14.5in.H., 15.5in.H.(w/marble)See Sold Price
Sold2017BENJAMIN LEVY (AMERICAN. Born 1940)“Couple in a Sardine Can”. 1996. Signed B. Levy. AP 1/10. Patinated Bronze. Height 13”. Width 10 ½”. Depth 5”. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rubin; 20thC. Western Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Indian Beating a Drum. Inscribed. Marble base; 10.5in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mauchi; 20thC. Bronze - The Knockdown SignedBronze grouping. Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston. Inscribed Mauchi and numbere 12/100. Marble base; 14in.H. x 14.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bouchard; 20thC. Modernist Bronze SignedBronze grouping. The Swimmer. Impressed Bouchard '69 and numbered 65/900. Wood base. Having artist's label affixed at the underside; 24in.H. x 5in.W.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesEmile Louis Picault; 19thC. French Bronze Grouping SignedUS$500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftA.B. Levy's Palm BeachAfter, Isidore Jules Bonheur ( France 1827-1901), Equestrian BronzeUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001US$900
Featured2 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryPair of Monumental Sevres Hand Painted & Gilt Porcelain Garden Urns 20thCUS$2,000
Featured11 hrs LeftA.B. Levy's Palm BeachAfter, Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)US$650(3 bids)
May 24Marques Dos Santos, LdaLeVY COBLENTZ (1828-1900) - Limoges enamel figural plaque/table clock€750
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"US$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 FranceUS$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Chapu (French, 1833-1891), "Joan of Arc at Domremy" Bronze SculptureUS$750
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNoel Ruffier (French, 1847-1921), Art Nouveau Bronze Figural JardinièreUS$450
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrançois Louis Virieux (French, 19/20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a ChildUS$900