Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES (Valencia, 1942). "Lady Profile". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. SignedMANOLO VÃLDES (Valencia, 1942). "Profile of a lady". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. Signed and justified in pencil. Size: 120 x 82 cm; 137 x 98 cm (frame). Inspired by Renaissance portraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Horiuchi "Poetry of the Past" Collage 1976Paul Horiuchi (Japanese/American, 1906-1999). Collage and oil on canvas titled "Poetry of the Past," in his signature style typical of his time spent in the American Pacific Northwest, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
2023FRANK STELLA - "THE COUNTERPANE" - Signed screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collageFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"THE COUNTERPANE" (series "The Waves")Year: 1989Screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collage in colors on firm wove paper by T.H. Saunders and SomersetDimensions: 180 x 129.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Collage, Jean VardaJean Varda (American, 1893-1971), The Wedding Party, fabric and acrylic collage on board, signed lower right, board: 48"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 34.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein Collage on Board 14.5''x19'' Sight. Impressive Northwest mountain landscape. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 23.5''x28.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Ryan. (1889-1954) Collage9 3/4" x 10 3/4" with The American Federation of Arts Label on the back and a "Temporary Loan to the Brooklyn Museum" label as well. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York Count Public AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCY Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCYLaid down on a printed image of the Union shield below an eagle and stars crest.Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Foujita (1886 - 1968) Collage Signed.Watercolor and gouache , pencil and collage / Paper on board. 28" x 31". Very interesting piece. A similar piece was auctioned at Christies 2/7/2014 in London. This piece emcompasses many similar partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi ''Aesthetics in Time'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Aesthetics in Time'' Casein Collage on Canvas 60''x50''. A large colorful layered composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Framed 61''x51''. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Hartigan. Untitled, oil, ink and collage(American, 1922-2008). Signed and dated "Hartigan, '56" lr, 23 x 16 in., framed; Krasner Gallery, New York, NY label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN PAINT AND NEWSPAPER COLLAGE V$23,500MEASUREMENTS:33"HX19"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Romare Bearden was an African-American artist, author, and songwriter.Romare Bearden was an African-American artist, author, and songwriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.US$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 12 1/8" x 8 1/2", "With Love to Robin".CA$40
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTrials At Nuremburg 19 Signature Collage Photo Frame 51 x 37 x 3US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Conspirators Signed 7 Cuts Collage Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateOK Corral Signed Cuts Collage Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original CompositionUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist BoardUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"HUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAndrew Johnson Civil War Letter Collage Signed Photo Frame US$5