Sold2018Butterscotch Marbleized Bakelite BangleNew to Jasper52 Overview Vintage costume jewelry from 40-50s Materials: Bakelite Pre-1950 Butterscotch marbleized bakelite bangle. Dimensions: 7.75 inch inner circumference, 10.5 inch outer circumfereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (13) Bakelite Bangle BraceletsLot of (13) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Red, green, orange-red & butterscotch marbleized, one carved butterscotch. One orange & black mottled. Three red. Simichrome tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 32 Bakelite, and plastic bangle bracelets, various colors including butterscotch,Collection of 32 Bakelite, and plastic bangle bracelets, various colors including butterscotch, marbleized green, red, yellow, etc., some carved, most 1930-60 and in very good condition. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen (15) Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFifteen (15) Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Fine collection of simple and heavily carved pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle braceletsPair of deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets 3"Diam. x 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beige and Butterscotch Bakelite | Bangles SetFun Set of Bakelite Bangles circa 1950s. All bangles have an internal diameter of 2 1/2". Smaller butterscotch bangle is 5 mm's wide. Caramel bangle is 11 mm's wide. Thick butterscotch bangle is: 8 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets with flower & leaf motifs.Three deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets with flower & leaf motifs. 2 1/2"inner Diam., 1"W (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Carved Apple Juice And Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletReverse carved Vintage apple juice Bakelite bangle bracelet. Two tone with butterscotch ends. Dimensions: 1 1/4" X 3 1/4" and 2 1/" interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletsGroup of six opaque butterscotch bakelite bracelets including a circle and dot pattern measuring approximately 12.0 mm (0.48 in) in width, 7 3/4 inch interior circumference; a carved crosshatch patterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. 1"H x 3"WButterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. Tapered design with filigreed carved flower motif 1"W x 2 1/2" inner diam.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelets3 Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Each approximately 2.5 inches across the opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8"Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 8"Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 8" and appx. 1" wide. It has an intricate carved design of curved lineks and cross-hatched design around the entire bracelet. The opening of the brSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 8"Vintage Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 8" and appx. 1" wide. It has an intricate carved design of curved lineks and cross-hatched design around the entire bracelet. The opening of the brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletEst. $ 100 - 250 Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Butterscotch-colored carved Bakelite bangle bracelet. Unmarked. Measures just over .5 inches wide; inner circumference is 7.75 inches. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint Vint 1950s Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint Vintage 1950s Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite BangleQuintessential vintage fashion, this Bakelite bangle has a 2 1/2 inch interior diameter and 3 1/2 inch exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bakelite Polka Dot Bangle Bracelets, 6Group jewelry lot of six vintage butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets, each with polka dot designs, five with mottled spots in green, black, red, and orange, and one with large red spots framed by sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 23 PiecesGroup jewelry lot of twenty-three vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising nine (9) in black, seven (7) in butterscotch yellow, and seven (7) butterscotch Bakelite bangles with amber Bakelite inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsCaramel and Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. Butterscotch with chocolate brown carved flower, carved butterscotch and banded caramel and butterscotch pair. Carved flower is 2 inch diameter bracSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Swirled Rare 1930's Vintage Butterscotch Egg Yolk Amber Effect 'End of Day' Rounded Bakelite BangleUS$240
7 days LeftRbfineartsAntique Butterscotch Bakelite Mahjong Set With Original Case And Game Manuals, 86 Mahjong PiecesUS$25(2 bids)
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set of 152 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite TilesUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set 80 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles By Tyl ManufacturingUS$50
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot Bakelite and Plastic Bracelets, Rings, Earrings and NecklacesUS$125(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Butterscotch Egg Yolk Amber Bakelite Prayer Worry Beads Faturan RosaryUS$600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of vintage mid century bakelite and costume jewelry. Various bangle bracelets and other items.US$150(1 bid)