Sold2015Painting, James ByraJames Byra (American, 20th century), Abstract Composition, 1979, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower center, overall (with frame): 38.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2007Hand Colored Engraving of Mt. Vernon by J. H. ByraEngraved and published by J. H. Byram, 112 South 3rd Street, Philadelphia with a small oval engraving of Washington's Tomb in Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2013Five cased pairs of binoculars, by various makers incluFive cased pairs of binoculars, by various makers including Byra, Cross Channel, Lizards, Prinzlux some cases leather. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2012BYRÅ & SPEGEL, 1940/50-talRektangulär spegel med hyllplan. Byrå, rak form, med 3 lådor och runda handtag. Enligt medföljande lapp "Nybro Nr 443 1947 43 kr". Bruksslitage. Höjd 54, bredd 55.5, djup 31 cm, spegel 82x42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012HALLMÖBEL, brännmärktSpegel och byrå. Rektangulär spegel med rundade hörn och byrå med 6 lådor. Brännmärkt "T.S-n". Slitage, smärre repor. Höjd 69, bredd 80, djup 35 cm.See Sold Price
2006WALTHERSHAUSENmöblemang i boulle stil. 5 delar. Linneskåp ers. låda. Byrå m.marmorskiva. Soffa m.stoppad sits. Större byrå. Piano. Tyskland 1870tal, NM.See Sold Price
2006DOCKHUSmålat trä m.takterass, fönster, dörrar, avtagbar front. 2 sidorum tapetserade m. kök / hall i mitten. Gardiner, mattor, belysning. Tysk möblemang. Matsal m. bord, 4 stolar, skåp, byrå. SalongSee Sold Price