Sold2023Three Mexican Pre Columbian design .999 silver coins: 100 Pesos, 50 Pesos, 25 Pesos. 1.75 troyThree Mexican Pre Columbian design .999 silver coins: 100 Pesos, 50 Pesos, 25 Pesos. 1.75 troy ounces in special holder. GEM BU.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Made Red Coral Necklace Pre Columbian DesignThis stunning Pre Columbian design necklace was hand made by natives following the tradition of their ancestors cultures like the Calima, Guane, Muisca, Narino, Quimbaya, Tairona, Tolima and Zenu. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE AND SEED PEARL BRACELET,DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE AND SEED PEARL BRACELET, CIRCA 1910 The central plaque of openwork design reading SHE, set with single-cut diamonds and French-cut sapphires, issuing six rows of 2.0mm seed pearls, wSee Sold Price
Sold20166 1/2" H. Inca Bottle. Peru (circa 1500 AD). Artistic6 1/2" H. Inca Bottle. Peru (circa 1500 AD). Artistic Pre-Columbian design. Very good condition. 4/20/16: Added additional viewsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(SET) VICTORIA-ANA NUNEZ BRILANTI STERLING JEWELRY(set) Estate Victoria-Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (Mexico, 1907-1999) modernist sterling silver jewelry group, Taxco, all with stylized Pre-Columbian design, hallmarked with incuse eagle 12, makers maSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver Necklace by Los Castillo and a Pendant by Cheo, MexicoA Silver Necklace by Los Castillo and a Pendant by Cheo, Mexicothe beaded silver necklace with pre-Columbian design motif, completed with hook clasp, with maker's mark for Los Castillo and stamped TAXSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC MUGS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC MUGS, LOT OF TWO, straight-sided with polychrome designs, one having a blue rim and base with a transfer design reading "The Maltster doth crave / His Money to have; The DistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Green/Blue Turquoise Inlay SterlingPre-Columbian design green and blue turquoise inlay and sterling silver jewelry set. Set includes two bib necklaces, three pendants, and one cuff bracelet. Bib style necklaces measure approximately 10See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Antonio Grass, Mythical AnimalsBOOKS: Antonio Grass, Mythical Animals, Antonio Grass. Animales Mitologicos: Diseno Precolombino Colombiano [Mythilogical Animals: PreColumbian and Columbian Design]. Litografia Arco, Bogota, 1979, haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico Stone Inlay Sterling Silver BraceletPretty pre-Columbian design. Crushed turquoise and onyx inlay. Marked Taxco and 925 for sterling silver. Also maker mark.See Sold Price
Sold202118K GOLD BRACELETPeru, stamped on the inside panel, 18K, five tapering hinged panels, each with Pre-Columbian designs, wrist opening 2.5" diam.; 7.25" when laid out; 25.7 dwt. Purchased in Peru in 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazilian Modernist "Precolumbian" Table 1965Brazilian Modernist "Precolumbian" style Brazilian Modern cocktail or coffee table, by Enrique and Barbara Parker (Brazil, XX) comprising three sections of patinated metal with pre-Columbian designs,See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Inlaid Mahogany Wall Clock, William DrakeGeorge III Inlaid Mahogany Wall Clock, William Drakecirca 1800, brass face with engraved floral design and reading "Wm Drake / Norwich", hinged circular door with inlaid and molded surround, the waistSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) CHARLES EAMES FOR HERMAN MILLER LTR TABLES(lot of 4) Herman Miller LTR tables, design by Charles Eames for Herman Miller, all with white laminate tops rising on rod or wire supports, two with misapplied Herman Miller tags reading "design by GSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR TERAN (1920-1974) BRASS MOSAIC PITCHERHand-wrought brass pitcher, Salvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974), glass tile mosaic inlay, pre-Columbian inspired design, marked underfoot "Handwrought, Hecho en Mexico, Salvador, 433," approx 7.5"h, 8See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SPRATLING FOR SILSON INC. JAGUAR BROOCHSilver-tone base metal jaguar-moon brooch, William Spratling (American, active in Taxco, Mexico, 1900-1967) for Victor Silson, c.1940-1944, Pre-Columbian inspired design, Spratling of Mexico Silson InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (9) Michocan Greenware PotteryCollection of Michoacan greenware pottery, to include one pitcher, one large charger, featuring impressed eagle design, text reading "Estado Mexicanos Pantamban, Mich." height 9 in. x width 8See Sold Price
Sold202150s Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet Nunez BrilantiDescription: Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this Vintager Mexican sterling silver link bracelet with pre-columbian style design by Victoria aka Ana Nunez Brilanti. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four 20th C. Vintage Mexican Silver Bracelets**Previously listed at 100** Mexico, 20th century CE. A group of four silver bracelets with Pre-Columbian style design motifs. Size of largest: 6" L x 1.25" W (15.2 cm x 3.2 cm) Provenance: Ex-HawkinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlaid Cuff BraceletCrushed inlaid turquoise in Pre-Columbian tribal design. Marks for Taxco Mexico and 925 sterling mark.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-Century Modern style chrome cocktail tableMid-Century Modern style chrome cocktail table, having a rectangular top with all over Pre-Columbian style designs, and rising on a chrome frame, 15"h x 47.5"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) RED VINYL & PERUVIAN LEATHER OTTOMANS(lot of 3) Vintage ottomans, 20th c., including: (2) red vinyl octagonal ottomans, approx 14.5"h, 18"diam, (1) Peruvian brown leather ottoman, with Pre-Columbian inspired designs, approx 10.5"h, 20"diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tlaquepaque Carafe and Tzintzuntzan VaseOne Tlaquepaque carafe, with hand-painted rural motifs, on petatillo background, one vase, by familia Chichipan (Tzintzuntzan, Michoacan, featuring hand-painted pre-Columbian style designs, signed onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' PatternUS$175(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)