Sold2023David Schaefer 1949-2012 Bronze Elephant SculptureDavid LeRoy Schaefer (American, 1949-2012). A limited edition bronze statue. Depicting a wildlife elephant. Mounted to a oval wood plinth. Incised artist signed, and numbered 305/450. Dimensions: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012) Warthog, 1992David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012) Warthog, 1992 bronze, edition 10/27 signed D Schaefer, dated and numbered (base) height 11 x length 16 x depth 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Schaefer: Cape BuffaloDavid Schaefer: Cape Buffalo Bronze, signed 'D Schaefer', dated 1985, and numbered 200/450 to base. 11 x 12 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schaefer 1949-2012 Bronze Buffalo SculptureDavid LeRoy Schaefer (American, 1949-2012). A limited edition bronze statue. Depicting a wildlife water buffalo. Mounted to a oval wood plinth. Incised artist signed, dated 1985, and numbered 305/450.See Sold Price
Sold2021A bronze model of a Black Rhino, after SchaeferAn American patinated bronze model of a Black Rhinoafter the model by David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012)1977Inscribed © D Schaefer 77 8/20, on a variegated black marble plinth.overall height 9 3/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Shepard Elephant LithographMarked on lower corner David Shepard. Depicts a gray elephant in the center of a grassy field, Framed in silver toned metal frame, approx 20 x 30 inches window measures 19.5 x 29.5 inches. Moderate weSee Sold Price
Sold20201907 Dietsche Baseball Postcards: Herman Schaefer,1907 Dietsche Baseball Postcards: Herman Schaefer, David Jones: Both in excellent condition. Written on and postmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Shepard 62 Elephant Litho On Board 34inMarked on lower right corner David Shepard 62, depicting an elephant in a grass field. Lithograph affixed to a back board, no frame approx 24 x 34 inches. Moderate wearing to edge sand corners of backSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Elephant Man (1980) PosterDavid Lynch's The Elephant Man (1980) Vintage Movie Poster. Unframed. Size: 41'' x 27'', 104 x 69 cm (poster). Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle, Philadelphia, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Artisan Wood Toys Dollhouse MiniaturesDavid Krupick hand crank balancing elephant 1.5"L, painted wood ring toss game, two sets of wood blocks, bag of Play Blocks, wood slide lid box containing a metal train with tracks and accessories 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID PARKIN ALUMINUM SCULPTURE OF AN ELEPHANTDavid Parkin aluminum sculpture of an elephant measuring 8" tall x 14" long and 9" wide. Signed near rear base "David Parkin 131". Condition: good, see images. Weight: 6.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze squirrel by Simon Moselsio, silver buckle,dogBronze squirrel by Simon Moselsio, 1927,silver belt buckle.The bronze squirrel is stamped c in a circle, along with SM 1927.The dog might be ceramic, might be metal or silver, and has Schaefer. 241 weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media work, Larry Rivers, Herd of Elephants 1968Mixed media work, Larry Rivers, Herd of Elephants.This work measures 36 inches by 26 inches by 5 inches.Signed lower right: 'Rivers 68-70 AP'.This is the same work sold at Roland Gallery Auctions in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th century Chinese bronze elephants w/coralPair 19th century Chinese bronze elephants with tiny pieces of coral. Height 8". Stamped: Made in China on the side.------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese cloisonne elephants, 13.5 x 12 x 20 inchesPair Chinese cloisonne elephants, 13.5 x 12 x 20 inches .Circa 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miscellaneous metal and wood itemsMiscellaneous metal and wood items, elephants, monkeys, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Han Dynasty Black Pottery Elephant Nose PotProvenanceThe David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in China and Eastern Tibet between 1920s and 1930s, and thence by descent in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of David Yurman, John Hardy, and Lagos Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of David Yurman, John Hardy, and Lagos Sterling Silver JewelryAll sterling silver, including a necklace designed as an elephant measuring approximately 30.x 28.0 mm (1.17 x 1.15 in), suspenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan pair of elephants bronze & stonesAntique Tibetan pair of elephants bronze & stones sculptures. 7 1/2” H x 6 1/4” W x 3 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Tomlinson wild dog figurineTogether with a set of elephants. Dog 5 1/2" long x 3 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Brass Bell Dated 1887 within Star ofDavid. Also inscribed "Bier Klatsch". From the estate of R.J.Schaefer. - Dimensions: 9" x 9"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Elephant Man - 1980 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving of an elephant, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£4,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$125(3 bids)