Sold2015Dmitriy Proshkin (Russian, b. 1973) Still Life withDmitriy Proshkin (Russian, b. 1973) Still Life with Flowers, oil painting on paper. Size: 35.5" x 23.25", 90 x 59 cm (sight); 41.5" x 29.5", 105 x 75 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021DMITRIY PROSHKIN, NEW YORK CITY STREETSCAPEDmitriy Proshkin (Russian, born 1973). "Chrysler Building, NYC", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled verso. Approx. 48" x 36" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dmitriy Proshkin , Russian Artist, Oil /Paper LANDSCAPEDmitriy Proshkin , Russian Artist, Oil /Paper LANDSCAPE; signed, oil on paper painting, listed Russian Artist. Framed. Size: 45 x 33 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ILIYA KABAKOV WINDOW DRAWING, RUSSIAN, 1973Ilya Kabakov, mixed media (ink on paper) on paper from "The-Looking-Out-the-Window Arkhipov", second album Open Window.Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right "I. Kabakov 1973". Titled upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas depicting Paris street sceneOil on canvas depicting Paris street scene with Eiffel tower. 21st century. Signed l/l Proshkin. (Dmitry Proshkin, 1973-) 30"h x 26"w, Canvas size 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Anisfeld, Russian (1878 - 1973) Oil/CanvasAttributed to: Boris Anisfeld, Russian (1878 - 1973) Oil on Canvas, Outdoor Scene with Nudes, Signed and Dated Lower Left. Measures 22-1/2"H x 17-1/2"W, frame measures 27-1/2"H x 22-3/4"W. Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Speshilov (b. 1973) Russian/ IsraelUNTITLED STEER SKULL WITH ART NOW BOOK, 2011, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 29 ½ x 23 ¾”. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alina Speshilov (Israeli - Russian, b. 1973)A girl, 2009, Mixed media on paper, 30 x 21 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold20221st Woman in Space Valentina Tereshkova signed 1973 Russian Space FDC. Good condition Est.1st Woman in Space Valentina Tereshkova signed 1973 Russian Space FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1973 Russian Propaganda PosterVintage 1973 Russian Propaganda Poster, featuring images of a male and a female worker and several architectural monuments built in Moscow. Framed. Measures 27 x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original 1973 Soviet Propaganda Poster w LeninOriginal 1973 Soviet Propaganda Poster featuring a large figure of Lenin, large Cyrillic letters USSR, and a quote by Vladimir Ilyich Lenin celebrating the intelligence of the Russian people and theirSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 RUSSIAN EMIGRE BOOK ODVUKON BY ROMAN GULOdvukon: Soviet and Emigre Literature by Roman Gul. Published by Most, Bridge, New York, 1973. Softcover. Roman Gul, 1896 to 1986, was a Russian emigre writer and journalist. Odvukon is a Russian adveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine CentralBoris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine Central City oil on canvas titled on verso 35 x 30 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS LOZOWICK "CRANE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDLouis Lozowick (American/Russian, 1892-1973) "Crane", lithograph, from an edition of 15, signed lower right in pencil. Sight size: 13" x 9" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and LindSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR FONVIZIN (RUSSIAN 1883-1973)ARTHUR FONVIZIN (RUSSIAN 1883-1973) The Circus Performer, watercolor on paper 31 x 31.3 cm (12 1/4 x 12 5/8 in.) signed lower left LOT NOTESCelebrated for his vibrant views of theater and circus perfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in VeniceGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in Venice oil on paper laid to board signed Gluckmann and inscribed Venice (lower right) 15 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasili SHUKHAEV: "Open Window" (1954) - Oil/CanvasVasili Shukhaev (Russian, 1887-1973) oil on canvas table still life with fruits and vegetables by an open window, titled "Open Window"; signed and dated on back in Cyrillic, 1954. [Art: 30" H x 39" W;See Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) CarabinieGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) Carabinieri, 1954 Oil on panel 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) Signed, inscribed, and dated lower right: Gluckmann / Venezia 1954 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILY SHUKHAEV (RUSSIAN 1887-1973)VASILY SHUKHAEV (RUSSIAN 1887-1973) Costume Design [Man in a Blue Mantle], gouache and pencil on paperboard 27.2 x 17.5 cm (10 3/4 x 6 7/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann drawing ( Russian 1898-1973 )Grigory Gluckmann ( Russian 1898 - 1973 ) Ink and wash on paper . size 10 x 10 inches ( 25,5 x 25,5 cm ) image , 17 x 15.5 inches ( 43 x 39,5 cm ) frame. Signed lower right . Provenance: Heritage auctSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY STOZHAROVA Vladimir Stozharov, 1926-1973, Russian artist. Original oil painting on canvas mounted to board, Garden Corner, 1955. Titled, dated and signed by the artist in Cyrillic on verso. Two information sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STOZHAROVA Vladimir Stozharov (Russian, 1926-1973) oil painting on canvas mounted to board, Winter, 1964. Signed and dated 64 by the artist in Cyrillic, lower right. Titled and signed by the artist in CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dmitriy NALBANDYAN: Study of Lenin - PaintingDmitriy Nalbandyan (Russian, 1906-1993) unframed oil on canvas study of Lenin writing, seated on a bench in a landscape by water, signed lower right, dated 1961; signed, dated and titled on back in CySee Sold Price
Sold2023A VASILI SHUKHAEV (RUSSIAN) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1970Vasili Shukhaev, (Russian, Soviet, 1887 - 1973), a tempera on canvas painting depicting a still life with a bouquet of flowers and fruits on a dark background, 1970. Signed with the Cyrillic initialsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351US$1,150(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, inUS$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)US$1,500