Sold2016DUBUFFET JEAN: (1901-1985) French Painter and Sculptor,DUBUFFET JEAN: (1901-1985) French Painter and Sculptor, famous for founding the art movement Art Brut. A good T.L.S., Jean Dubuffet, one page, 8vo, n.p. (Paris), 19th August (1945), to [Anatole] JakovSee Sold Price
Sold2020[DUBUFFET, Jean (1901-1985)]. FRANKZKE, Andreas.[DUBUFFET, Jean (1901-1985)]. FRANKZKE, Andreas. Dubuffet. New York: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1981. 11 1/2 x 10 inches, 282pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth (slight soiling); original illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet orig serigraph Poster Carnegie MuseumDubuffet, Jean (French, 1901-1985), The Sarah Scaife Gallery - Opening October 26th, 1974, Carnegie Museum, serigraph printed in colors, 35 x 51 inches, unframed. Provenance: from the estate of Leon aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires",Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires", Farboffsetdruck, Bildmaße ca.60,5x41,5cm, im PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.88x68cm Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil PaintingJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/8 by 35 3/8 inches (120 by 90 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a French painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil on CanvasJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 25 1/2 by 21 inches (65 by 53.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a revolutionary French artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil PaintingJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil Painting Image Size: 43 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (110 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a French paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985), MARKER ON PAPER, BALANCE, 1964, SUL "J.D. 64". 7 1/2" X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 13 3/4" X 18" (CONDITION: FADED). Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York; Carter Burden CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet, screenprint "Protestator"Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), "Protestator", 1973, color screenprint on Hollandais paper. Initialed, dated and numbered 36/100 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet ALLÉGRESSE (L'ARPENTEUR) (WEBEL 659)Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) ALLÉGRESSE (L'ARPENTEUR) (WEBEL 659) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/60 in pencil, from Les Phénomènes, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed], Acrylic, JD '73JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed], Acrylic on paper painting "THE WEDDING COUPLE", Signed with initials and dated: JD '73 ; Framed. size: 17.75x14.75, 29.75x25.75 outside frame. ASKart: Jean DubuffSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET [Manner of] Mixed Media 1949JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed, Manner of] Mixed Media on paper "Personnage avec une Pipe" signed and dated: Dubuffet 1949. Property from a private collection NY. Size: 23.25 x 21 inches image, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean DuBuffet Celebrator Screenprint w/blindstamp 1973JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Celebrator, from Presences fugaces, 1973 Screenprint in colors on wove paper A printer's proof edition with blindstamp to right side, published by Pace Editions, New York 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Joie Innocente, 1959 LJean Dubuffet (1901-1985)Joie Innocente, 1959Lithograph15-3/4 x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed] Mixed Media JD '79JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed] Mixed Media / Collage on paper. "Site Avec 5 Personnages" Signed with initials and dated: JD '79. ; Provenance" Property of Private Collection NY. Size: image 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Souvenir DrawingBlack felt-tip pen drawing on brown paper exhibition catalog wrapper, "Jean Dubuffet," attributed* to/in the manner of Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985). Signed. 9 1/4 x 10 3/8 inches. Very good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET (FRANCE 1901-1985) 1973 SCREEN PRINTJean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985) unsigned screen print having an abstract design with blue and red tones. Executed circa 1973 and published by Pace Editions. Unframed. Image measures approx. 13 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet - Screenprint (Sewell Sillman Estate)JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Objectador, 1973 Screenprint in colors Published by Pace Editions, New York with blindstamp to lower side 30" x 22" Estate of Sewell Sillman (publisher for Josef Albers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean DuBuffet, ScreenprintJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Abstract Screenprint in colors on paper 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean DuBuffet Screenprint c. 1967JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Untitled Screenprint in colors MEasures 10.50 X 8.375 Inches Edition: Limited edition c. 1967 Publisher: Auditions Jeanne Bucher, Paris, Galerie Beyeler, Basel Printer: La RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) French Lithograph SIGNEDJean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985) France, mod limited edition lithograph on paper. Depicts a mod style advert for the Festival D' Automne A Paris. Pencil signed lower right and dated 73'. Numbered 180/200.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1905) - Guache on paper -JEAN DUBUFFET ( 1901 - 1985) - DRAWING ON PAPER, Gouache on paper , depicting an abstraction of a man's figure. Signed in the lower right corner, undated. Dubuffet rebelled against high art, or traditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DuBuffet (Delegation) Colored PrintJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Delegation Colored print on paper 27" x 19"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973US$500