Sold2021Enrico Bordoni original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm). Signed in the plate, not hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 215 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Arte ConcretaMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteMedium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteEnrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by GroupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteMedium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'Arte d'OggiMedium: original lithograph. Printed in 1956 for the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (317 x 216 mm). There is text on verso, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BORDONIEnrico Bordoni (1904-1969) "Composizione", colored lithograph on thin wove paper, housed in black frame with white and black double mat, signed in plate, approximate image size by sight 12 3/8" x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013"Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013", oil on canvas size: 59 x 59" Enrico Ghinato is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1957. After moSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMONDENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND 'SEAWEED' BRACELET Consisting of a textured gold twisted cuff design with double hinged opening and clasp containing 15 pear mixed cut emeralds, 17 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI,"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI, ITALY 1935-1945 Realized in yellow gold, made of a series of hexagons joined together to form a honeycomb shape .Dimension 190x26 mm. Weight 106.80 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) PrayersEnrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Prayers signed 'E.Tarenghi' (lower right) watercolour 73 x 52cm (28 3/4 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on importSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885)Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885) "A Sacrificial Offering to the Goddess Vesta" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an opulent and impressive gessoed and carved giltwood pierced frame with exuberantSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
BonhamsENRICO DONATI (Italian/American, 1909-2008) Étude for Atlantis (framed 50.2 x 39.0 x 3.8 c...US$800
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEnrico Brandani (1914-1979), Noah's arc, oil on panel 70 x 40 cm. (27.5 x 15 3/4 in.), Frame: 88 x€400
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Mana-Mana-Tupatà 1993€4,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
6 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000