Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. A few small spots of foxing on reverse, otherwise veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 5 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Circa 1922-25. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 9 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tears orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Henri: Chaise et RideauPrint Title: Chaise et Rideau Artist: Florence Henri Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE HENRI - Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34Artist: Henri, Florence Title: Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCE HENRI - Reclining Woman, 1930Artist: Florence Henri Title: Reclining Woman, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence Henri (1893-19See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931Artist: Florence Henri Title: Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 5.4x6.3"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Florence, Italy, 1933Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Florence, Italy, 1933 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x6.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri CSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLOT, Georges Henri Victor. A Journey in North America, Containing a Survey of the CountriesCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1750-1805). A Journey in North America, Containing a Survey of the Countries watered by the Mississippi, Ohio, Missouri, and other Affluing Rivers... Florence: O. Lange,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Van Seben - The GleanersLot 67 Henri Van Seben Belgian (1825-1913) The Gleaners oil on beveled mahogany panel signed lower left 9 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe 570 Calatrava Pink GoldThis is a very rare Patek Philippe Calatrava. It is a reference 570 with a rose gold case and pink dial. The watch appears to have been missing the crystal for a long period and has developed heavy paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Palette By Molly JuddWooden palette painted by Molly Judd, FAA Alumni and Workshop Instructor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton K-475 Assymetric WatchThis is a rare Hamilton K-475 assymetric watch! The design is very unique and it is a rare watch. The case is gold filled and measures 33mm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe Tiffany Pocket WatchThis is an early Patek Philippe pocket watch from the 1800's. The dial is marked TYE which is Tiffany Young and Ellis before they consolidated to Tiffany and Co. The watch does not have its key and thSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$2,500(6 bids)
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,US$25(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEntombment of Christ, red chalk on paper, 18th c. FlorenceUS$110(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen PanelUS$450(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$1,350(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHenri Leys, The Armourer, Steel Engraving by John Godfrey, Hess 1880sUS$20