Sold2021Hand Painted T&V Limoges Basket TrayFine 19th century French Limoges tray with handle. Hand painted as shown. Measuring approx 14" long x 6" wide x 5.5" tall. Normal use and wear consitent with age, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French, Limoges porcelain tray, signedAntique French, Limoges porcelain tray, signed. 11 3/4 H x 16 3/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Limoges Enamel TrayAntique French Limoges Enamel Tray. 6 x 4 5/8 x 1 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN TRAYFRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN TRAY, having finely painted polychrome design of a woman in a rose garden. Marked in green with patent number and "J.P. / L. / FRANCE" for Jean Pouyat. Late 19th/first quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Limoges porcelain tray, signedAntique French Limoges porcelain tray, signed. 15" H x 10 1/4" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six French Limoges Items Trays Vases JarFrench Limoges handpainted serving trays, ewer, vase, cracker jar, and covered pitcher, six (6) pieces total, ewer 11" H. Provenance: Boynton Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Nine Decorative AccessoriesGroup of Nine Decorative Accessories, including: brass samovar and pitcher; French Limoges cobalt tray and round lidded box; pair of Satsuma porcelain vases; cobalt porcelain vase with hand painted roSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE JEAN POUYAT LIMOGES GILDED TRAYSThis lot consists of a pair of antique Jean Pouyat French Limoges gilded trays. Each tray is white porcelain with a gold gild on the outer trim. The bottom is marked J.P. France, J. Pouyat Limoges asSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Limoges porcelain teapot & trayFrench Limoges porcelain teapot & tray. Tray: 5/8” H x 11 1/4” W x 9 3/8” D. Teapot: 5” H x 5 1/4” W x 3” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decor Ancien Limoges Tray, French Bronze Fittings 3355Beautiful and intricate hand painted Italian-made piece that features genuine French bronze fittings and is decorated in a style reminiscent of old Limoges porcelain with detailed flowers, intense bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1900 French Limoges Style Porcelain TrayAntique C 1900 French Limoges Style Porcelain Tray. Gilt decorated and hand painted with floral motif. Measures 15.75 x 12.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED FRENCH LIMOGES BOWL AND UNDER TRAYLARGE GOLD RIMMED FRENCH LIMOGES BOWL AND MATCHING UNDERTRAY SIGNED MAC 1900, HAVING FLORAL AND GRAPE HANDPAINTED RESERVES RESTING ON CONFORMING GOLD GILT FLORAL AND PLUME FORMED CLAW FOOT STAND MARKESee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Limoges French Porcelain TrayHand painted Jean Pouyat Limoges, France porcelain tray. Signed Elva M. West. 16" x 12 3/4". Losses to gilt decoration on rim, chip on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges (French) Porcelain Tray, W 4" L 11"Limoges (French) Porcelain Tray, W 4" L 11" | Having two handles, gold border, and scrolling floral hand painted design. Marked "Ancienne Manufacture Royale".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Limoges Painted Double Handled TrayLimoges Pink Floral Tray. Handpainted. Early 20th century. French. Dimensions: 15 1/2” x 9 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2017French Limoges White Gold Porcelain TrayFrench Limoges White Gold Porcelain Tray Approximately 16 5/16 x 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintg french limoges marked porcelain Cake Tray serverVintage french limoges marked porcelain pie Cake Tray shovel server12" WIDE marked on the back beautiful! pink and floral decor in good used condition might need a cleaning from estate see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique & Vintage Miniature French Limoges ItemsAntique & Vintage Miniature French Limoges Items. Dollhouse scale. Tray measures 3 inches in width. Some are hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Limoges Art Nouveau porcelain serving trayFrench Limoges Art Nouveau porcelain serving tray. 10 5/8 in W x 10 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN AND GILT METAL TRAYFrench Limoges porcelain and gilt metal small rectangular footed tray. Measures approx 5-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 1" H. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Limoges and Dresden DishwareAntique French Limoges, Austrian Dresden dishes, serving trays, cups and saucers. Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Limoges 7 piece porcelain seafood set: 11" trayFrench Limoges 7 piece porcelain seafood set: 11" tray and 6-6 1/4" platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIMOGES FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CERAMIC SERVING TRAYCream with gilt decoration,handles. Profuse flora. LIMOGES backstamp. Issued: c. 1920 Dimensions: 13.5"L x 8.25"W Manufacturer: Limoges Country of Origin: France Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 T&V Vntg Limoges France Porcelain Tray & Tea CupUS$15(4 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,US$50
3 days LeftJasper52Limoges France COFFEE TEA SET Cups Saucers Nappy Platter Dish Murray-Kay LtdUS$160
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Railroad China Demitasse Cup, Platter, Teacup, and Saucer - Chesapeake and Ohio andUS$30
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCT&V Limoges Hand Painted Creamer, Lidded Sugar and Serving TrayUS$20(1 bid)
61 Lots AwayAGOPBGroup of Eight French Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain Plates of Roses and Orchids, each plate signedUS$50(2 bids)
116 Lots AwayAGOPBFour Antique French Limoges Shellfish Motif Hand Painted Porcelain Plates, three plates markedUS$50(1 bid)
56 Lots AwayAGOPBGroup of Five French Limoges Porcelain Seashell Motif Side Plates, early 20th Century, gilded rims,See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200