Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and c...Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and cherries in a basket, apricots in a porcelain bowl and cob nuts on a table oil on panel 27 x 35in (68.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a...Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a table oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 30 3/4in (69.9 x 78.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sir John Brackenbury, BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (Lille 1636-1699 London) Peaches, grapes and melon on stone...Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (Lille 1636-1699 London) Peaches, grapes and melon on stone carvings with a ewer and a carpet oil on canvas 80.7 x 107.8cm (31 3/4 x 42 7/16in). unframed FootnotSee Sold Price
2024Early 19th century olive green quart flask w/eagle & stars and grapesEarly 19th century olive green quart flask with eagle and stars on one side and cluster of grapes on the other, rough pontil on bottom, ribbed shoulders, 8.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE AND WHITE 'GRAPES AND FLOWERS' CHARGERThe large charger depicts grapes in the center, surrounded by flowers at the sides, bottom unglazed, Ming Dynasty period. Height: 2 1/2 in (6.3 cm) Diameter: 15 1/4 in (38.7 cm) 明永ઙSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, John (1902–1968). The Grapes of Wrath. New York:...STEINBECK, John (1902–1968). The Grapes of Wrath. New York: The Viking Press, [1939]. 8vo. Original publisher’s beige cloth stamped with line drawings in reddish–brown, a portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018(TL) Blue-rim Charger with Grapes, Yongle Ming DynastyExtremely rare blue-rim charger with bunch of grapes motif at center, Yongle period.It has the typical Yuan early Ming wrinkled glaze surface. Include reputable German TL authentication printed in botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Marchak Paris Platinum Diamond Ruby Pearl Bird In Grapes Clip BroochThis is an antique platinum and 18K yellow gold brooch clip by Joseph Marchak (Russian/French, 1854-1918). Featuring an Old European diamond studded bird resting pearls forming a bunch of grapes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottoman Iznik pottery 'grape' dishOttoman Iznik pottery 'grape' dish, 16th/17th c., modern day Turkey, blue and green underglaze decoration with central roundel of three large bunches of grapes with spiraling tendrils and leaves, zigzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1850's Fox & Grapes 5 arm gasolier. Cornelius and Co.Circa 1850's Fox & Grapes 5 arm gasolier. Cornelius and Co. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Brass rococo 5 arm gas chandelier with antique 2 5/8" Greek Key gas shades & antique rings. Wired ready for useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Su Baozhen (Chinese), A painting of grapes given to Gongbin and LijuanSu Baozhen (Chinese) A painting of grapes given to Gongbin and Lijuan Watercolor and ink on paper With an inscription and two seals; dedication to Gongbin and Lijuan. Dimensions with frame: H: 26, W:See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Silver-Plated Tree & Grapes, Figural Epergne \ Centerpiece19th C. Silver-Plated Tree & Grapes, Figural Epergne \ Centerpiece. H 27 1/2" x W 15" x L 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLE BLOWN OUT GRAPE VASE.A beautiful vase by Galle. The 11" tall vase features a background of frosted yellow glass. The vase is further decorated with blown out grapes and leaves in orange and red. It is signed "Galle" to thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Red Cluster of Grapes Kugel.Antique German Kugel, Red Cluster of Grapes. 4-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015A JADEITE CARVED 'SQUIRREL AND GRAPES' PLAQUEOf oval form, the jadeite plaque is carved with squirrels upon grapes in shallow relief, with good translucency. Qing Dynasty period. Length: 2 1/8 in (5.4 cm) Width: 1 1/2 in (4 cm) Weight: 24 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Sherrin (1819-1896): The Marauders; and Sour GrapesJohn Sherrin (1819-1896): The Marauders; and Sour Grapes Two watercolor and gouache on paper, both signed 'Sherrin' lower right, with labels from T. Richardson & Co., London. Both 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian "Grape Pickers" Micromosaic PlaqueItalian micromosaic plaque depicting countryside scene with figures in vineyard picking grapes. Image: 2.875" H x 4" W; frame: 8" H x 9.375" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE MIRROR WITH GRAPES AND BEAST DESIGN.Bronze Mirror with Grapes and Marine Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, Monsters, grapes, ornamentation, Bronze mirrorsH. 2 cm.W. 32.5 cm.Weight. 5.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JOLLEY Glass sculpture w/ grapesRICHARD JOLLEY (b. 1952) Head with crown of grapes, "Dionysia," Knoxville, TN, 1991 Blown and sandblasted glass Signed, titled, and dated, museum deaccession number 13" x 9" x 7" Provenance: The MarilSee Sold Price
Sold2022In Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clockIn Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clock signed on the dial "Vor. Asselin. Palais Royal". Requires review. Measurements: 42 x 58 x 17 cm, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES PAINTING BY QI BAISHI.Squirrel and Grapes Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Qi Baishi.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hancock Document Letter Handwritten Signed Boston Americana Bunch Of Grapes TavernTitle:John Hancock Document Letter Handwritten Signed Boston Americana Bunch Of Grapes Tavern Description: This document was signed and we believe also written by John Hancock, to a Mr. John Chandler.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life of Flowers and Grapes, oil on canvas, Dutch school, 18th centuryUS$60(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade 'squirrel and grape' snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£1,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, FruitUS$100
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesA. Signorini 19th Century Italian School "The Grape Thieves" o/cUS$500
BonhamsAmerican School (19th/20th century) A still life of oranges, grapes, strawberries, mangoes, and ...US$200
47 mins LeftMynt Auctions1847 Rogers Vintage Silverplate Flatware Set for 8, 81 Pieces with Grapes MotifUS$52(3 bids)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCRDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET FRENCH STYLE 8 BIRDS GRAPES TENDRILUS$500
BonhamsItalian School (17th/18th Century) A still life of peaches, grapes, and other fruit 12 1/4 x 17 ...US$550
BonhamsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, circa 1828-1915) Grapes in an upturned basket with birds and o...US$3,400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Grapes 7509 In Original Box With CertificateUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions6-Piece Victorian Elegant Glass Pitcher with 5 Goblets Hand Painted Berries, Grapes, InsectUS$100