Sold2024GUY LEFEVRE MAISON JANSEN CHROME & LEATHER DESKWriting desk with detachable blotter. Chromed steel, leather, and lacquered wood. Designed by Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen; France, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 30" x W 51.5" x D 26" Condition: A few scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, havingGuy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, having burled veneer book matched in a geometric concentric pattern set on brass base, height 28.5 inches, top 54" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen round coffee table featuring a gold tone checkered texture at the top side beneath a glass top, a pierced gallery around the edge, with drawer,See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY LEFEVRE FOR MAISON JANSEN COFFEE TABLEThis beautiful Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen lacquered low coffee or cocktail table is in a brown finish on top of a stainless steel base. Maison Jansen is a Paris based interior design firm opened inSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY LEFEVRE FOR MAISON JANSEN BRASS NESTING TABLESFrance, 1970's. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 17.25" x D 12.75" Condition: Need polishing, no heavy pitting or tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Lefevre - Fire ScreenA brass and metal fire screen by Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen. Stamped 'JANSEN' on bottom of frame. 39.5 x 32.5 x 6.5 Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021LEFEVRE MAISON JANSEN LACQUERED STEEL GAMES TABLEFrench modern games table, designed by Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen, c.1970s, inset leather top, brown lacquered apron, four small drawers with divided interiors, ashtrays, steel frame, rising on bloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Lefevre steel side tablesPair of brushed steel and smoked glass side tables by Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen, France 1960s. 15" H x 17" W x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAISON JANSEN / GUY LEFEVRE (b.1933) - Six diningFrance, c.1970, structure in gilded metal, brown suede upholstery. Small defects. Dim .: 106x50x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom RobertsMobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom Roberts. Recreating in miniature a purveyor of large pieces of cased furniture and decorative arts: a longcase clock, china cabinets, mirrors as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme nénuphar en bronze patiné doré Signé à la base H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom Roberts.Mobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom Roberts. Recreating in miniature a purveyor of large pieces of cased furniture and decorative arts: a longcase clock, china cabinets, mirrors as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Maison Jansen lamps (2)Pair of steel, lucite and brass lamps atrributed to La Maison Jansen, France 1960s. 21" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom Roberts.Mobilier pour la Maison Belle Miniature by Tom Roberts. Recreating in miniature a purveyor of large pieces of cased furniture and decorative arts: a longcase clock, china cabinets, mirrors as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Maison Jansen tableMetal table by La Maison Jansen, 1950s. 18" H x 24" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture :René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture : robes, choses à la mode, fourrure" (1928). Publicité pour la maison de couture Norine. Publicité au trait noir sur papier teinté jaune, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès montre Rallye RA1.810Magnifique montre Rallye pour homme de la maison Hermès. - Grand modèle : RA1.810. - Boitier ovale en acier à fond clippé, couronne cannelée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement àSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABARGE BRASS RAMS HEAD STAND / TABLEVintage La Barge Brass Maison Jansen Style Ram's Head/Hoof Beveled Glass Stand / Pedestal Table. 19 1/2"x19 1/2"x36". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only orSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY BARDONE (FRENCH 1927-2015)GUY BARDONE (FRENCH 1927-2015)La Maison Rose (Pink House), 1958oil on canvas46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 15 in.)framed dimensions: 57 x 49 cm (22 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick the Great MEMOIRES POUR SERVIR A L'HISTOIREFrederick the Great MEMOIRES POUR SERVIR A L'HISTOIRE DE LA MAISON DE BRANDEBOURG 1751 Antique History French Genealogy Explication Folding Maps Joachim II George Guillaume Frederic Guillaume Title: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESBRASSAÏ att. (1899-1984)Publicité pour la lingerie fétichiste Diana slip, c.1932Tirage photomécanique, sous encadrement.A vue : 17,5 x 12,5 cm cadre 27,5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN, attribué à - VersMAISON JANSEN, attribué à - Vers 1960Importante paire de lampes ananas en bois sculpté et doré à la feuilleAbat jour d'origineH : 57-107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONGuy LEFEVRE (1933-2018) Maison Jansen (attr. to) - Pair of brass and smoked glass end tables, circa€300
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEnamel billboard, Tabacs AJJA, les meilleurs pour la pipe et la cigarette, Obon Warland (Cebetama)€300
177 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyFrench Directoire-Style Carved Mahogany Extension Dining TableUS$700
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTETARD Freres : Important service a the et a cafe en argent cisele comprenant un samovar, cafetiere,€5,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CORNU (1827-1875) : Paire de spectaculaires vases en albatre d'Algerie agrementes en applique€4,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntiquarian Calendrier de la Cour de son Altesse Royale 1767 and Almanach de Gotha pour l'ann e 1818€200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MONIQUE JOURNOD (French 1935-2024) A PAINTING, "La Maison de Peintre," 20TH /21ST CENTURYUS$150
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAteliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen - Very rare pair of ‘Palmier’ wall lights€4,000