Sold2022THREE PAIRS OF LALIQUE CRYSTAL KAZAK HORSE FIGURES,THREE PAIRS OF LALIQUE CRYSTAL KAZAK HORSE FIGURES, SIGNED, MODERN, each pair modeled in a rearing and galloping position in charcoal, or amber, or transparent crystal, on the base hand engraved signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Royal Worcester Porcelain Horse FiguresComprising Percheron Stallion, two titled The Winner and Shire Stallion. Together with a Staffordshire sheep and horse, fox figural group, horse with jockey, foal and horse with girl rider. Royal WorcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Horse Figuresunsigned 5 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (13.3 x 15.9 x 8.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022India, Pair Of Carved Wood Horse Figures, H 32", W 16", D 4"India, Pair Of Carved Wood Horse Figures, H 32", W 16", D 4" Mythological Figures Carved In Single Pieces Possibly Used As Architectural Elements Or Caryatids. Uncertain Age. Appear To Be Early 19Th.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Cloissone Horse FiguresPair of Chinese cloisonne horse figures with floral tracery on blue ground and decorative applied gilt accents on saddles and bridles. Measures 19.25"H x 22.5"L x 7"W. Condition report: repair to tailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Han Dynasty Pottery Horse Figures.Three Chinese Han Dynasty Tomb Pottery Horse Figures. {Largest: 11 1/4 high x 3 wide x 11 inches long (28.5 x 7.6 x 27.9 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: All figSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four (4) Hagen Renaker Horse FiguresFour (4) Hagen Renaker horse figurines. Dimensions: 5-7"h.Three having original blue foil labels.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique French Crystal Tang Siglavy Horse FiguresLaliqur French frosted crystal horse sculptures. Features the Siglavy horse measuring 5 3/4" x 7" x 2 1/4" and the Tang horse measuring 4" x 3 1/2" x 1 1/2". Both signed Lalique France. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE KASAK GLASS HORSE FIGURES, PAIR, H 4.5", L 7.2"LALIQUE KASAK GLASS HORSE FIGURES, PAIR, H 4.5", L 7.2" Signed Lalique. Lalique Kazak Galloping Horse Frosted Crystal. #1204800 etched on back of base below tail. With boxes. From a Grosse Pointe ShorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Sui Dynasty Straw-Glazed Horse FiguresPair Chinese Sui Dynasty Straw-Glazed Horse Figures each in old fitted boxes. Height 11 inches (28 cm.). Provenance: Property removed from the estate of an old Princeton, New Jersey collector of ChineSee Sold Price
2020RARE EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIGURESRDating : Unknown. Province : European . Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled, taper design. Figures : 4 warrior figures on horse with spear and with tradition dress andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Lalique Crystal "Kazak" Horse FiguresDESCRIPTION: Three Lalique frosted and clear crystal "Kazak" horse figurines, the first an amber-hued, galloping horse, the second a colorless, galloping horse, and the third a black-hued, rearing horSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, TURQUOISE GLAZED CERAMIC HORSE FIGURESChinese. Pair of mirror image peacock-blue glaze standing horse figures, likely roof tiles. Etched "China" to underside. Approx. h. 12", w. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giacometti, Pair of Horse FiguresIn the style of Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), 20th century, heavy pair of cast iron horse figures reminiscent of Giacometti's bronze sculpture "Le Chat", 8" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Lalique 'Tang Horse' figures, 3.75"hPair of Lalique 'Tang Horse' figures, each executed in frosted and clear glass, one in clear and the other in amber, both depicting a stylized standing horse resting on a rectangular base, maker markeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Spelter Horse Figures with Knights c.1920's2 Spelter Horse Figures with Knights c.1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Red Cloisonne Horse Figures20th Century. Pair of Chinese cloisonne standing horse figures in red. 11" x 14" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Scrolls: Horses & FiguresTwo Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls: one after Hu Yefo, depicting a scholar on horseback; the other after Ma Jin, depicting figures gathered around a harnessed horse, with calligraphy; both sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Teak Wood Mare & Stud Horse FiguresCarved Teakwood Mare & Stud Horse Figures - 40 in tall x 11 x 20 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL HORSE FIGURES(lot of 6) Vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel horse figures, having various polychrome enamels, some pitting, largest: 8.5"h, 10"l, 6.75lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Wooden Horse FiguresPair of wooden tin decorated carved horse figures. 48" L., 29" Ht..See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDE SNAKE & FLYING HORSE FIGURES 2 DAGGERUS$900
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty. Kangxi Pink Painted Knife Horse Man PlateUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSEUS$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR [ERSIAN WARRIORS CHEST PLATE BRASS CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORD MANY SOLDIERS FIGHTUS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EXCEPTIONAL PERSIAN WARRIOR DECCAN CHEST PLATE KINGS ON HORSE SEMI CIRCULRU NOTCHUS$490
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIORS CHEST PLATE SILVER CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORDUS$475
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Ink Original Drawing Original Man on Horse, Orientalist FiguresUS$40
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figures and Horse on Silk Lang shiningUS$1,800(3 bids)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of Yuan-style Doucai human figure sword and horse image nose hanging ear bottlesUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISELUS$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET BIRDS FIGURE ENGRAVED ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY GOLDUS$620
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN SHIELD 4 WARRIORS ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR WILD ANIMALS FIGURESUS$600