Sold2016Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016)Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016) "Composition abstraite" Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droiteNumérotée A13942232 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN MIOTTE (France, 1926-2016), Two abstract compositions., Mixed medias on paper, 11" x 6.5".JEAN MIOTTEFrance, 1926-2016Two abstract compositions. Both signed lower right "Miotte". Housed together in a single frame.Mixed medias on paper, 11" x 6.5". Framed 21.25" x 27.25". Notes:Jean Miotte,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph Composition Abstraite IVComposition Abstraite IV Maker: Jean Miotte Origin: France Materials: Vellum Paper Arches Dimensions: Paper and Image: 75 x 105 cm Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil and numbered H.C. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Miotte 1926-2016 Colored Abstract LithographJean Miotte ( French, 1926 - 2016 ) Color Lithograph on Paper. Depicts and abstract composition. Signed in pencil lower right corner with edition size 256 /260. Art presented in a gold gilt brass metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016) FrenchJean Miotte, "No Return", acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, 51 1/4 x 63 3/4 inches. Jean Miotte was a French abstract painter, in the style known as L'Art Informel. His work was preserved and stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Miotte "Clair" - 1989 Limited Edition Area RugArtist Miotte, Jean (French, 1926) by EGE Axminster, Made in Denmark Title Design #80557 Miotte clair - 1989 Limited Edition Area Rug (after Painting) by EGE Axminster, Made in Denmark Date 1989 MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Miotte signed orig litho Magique AttractionMiotte, Jean (French 1926-2016), Magique Attraction, circa 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 30 x 21.2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 49/75, Published by Associated American Artists, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Miotte Original Lithograph 4/260Amazing vintage Jean Miotte original lithograph, hand signed and numbered 4/260, frame from New York City, 33 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from New York. Biography: 1926 - 2016. French paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Miotte (French 1926-2016) Signed Lithograph,Limited edition print 26 of 50. Hand-signed in pencil by artist on lower middle. Housed in black metal frame with glass cover. "Lithographic originale de JEAN MIOTTE" printed on lower right. Hand-writSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Miotte (French 1926-2016) Signed Lithograph,Housed in black metal frame with glass cover. Hand-signed in pencil by artist on lower right corner. Hand-written "E.A. III/X" on lower left corner. "Lithographic originale de JEAN MIOTTE" printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MiotteMiotte/Arrabal Devoirs de Vacances Ete’85, 1986, Galilee, ISBN 2718603003, French text, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Miotte (four)Miotte, Centre Culturel du Longuedoc, softbound; Miotte, Galerie Koppelmann, exhibition pamphlet; Miotte: An exhibition of Paintings by Jean Miotte, Hong Kong Arts Center, September 18-October 3, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Sheinkman - Abstract CompositionLot 16 Mark Sheinkman American (b. 1963) Abstract Composition (1996) graphite on paper 40 x 30 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOZSEF BARTL (HUNGARIAN, b. 1932).Oil on Wood. Abstract Composition. 1996. Signed and dated lower left. Signed and dated verso. From a West Orange, NJ collection. - Dimensions: 17" high x 11.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXEY KHVOSTENKOAlexey "Khvost" Khvostenko (Russian, 1940-2004) mixed media painting on paper depicting a suprematist composition, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed on the back. One of a kindSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ALEXANDER KHVOSTENKOAlexey "Khvost" Khvostenko (Russian, 1940-2004) mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Alexey Khvostenko, a Soviet and Russian avant-gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp - CompositionArtist: Jean Arp Title: Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp - CompositionArtist: Jean Arp Title: Composition Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Composition II, 1996 - Limited Edition, LithographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Title - Composition II, 1996 Type of Print - Limited Edition Lithograph made from the edition of 150. This is number 16 Signed on the plate, Numbered in Pencil CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Bazaine - Composition, 1956Lithograph on wove paper. Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin. First edition. Dimensions: +Size of the sheet: 37,5 x 27,5 cm / 14,7 x 10,8 in. +Size of the image: 32 x 25,7 cm / 12,5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans (Jean) Arp -CompositionHans (Jean) Arp (French, 1886-1966). Original lithograph with hand coloring in pochoir. First State, First Printing. Printed by San Lazzaro in Paris, 1962. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp - Composition, 1950Original woodcut print in colors on wove paper on one double page. Plate-signed. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 55,6 cm / 14,9 x 21,8 in. + Size of the image: 29 x 41 cm / 11,4 x 16,1 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buddy Lee Jeans Advertising Composition DollA Buddy Lee Jeans Advertising Composition Doll c.1940. Very good condition. One arm is noted as coming detached.Dimensions: 13" HeightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1996 1997 San Marino 3 Coin Gold Proof Set - 0.779ozs AGW - Pieta David AngelUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1996-W Flag Bearer Commem Gold $5 NGC PF69 Ultra Cameo - Brown Label - STOCKUS$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on CanvasUS$100