Sold2021Chanel Vintage Woven Raffia and Leather Shoulder BagChanel Vintage Woven Raffia and Leather Shoulder Bag - This rare vintage Chanel find is crafted of woven coral quilted raffia along the front and back exterior, trimmed with navy lambskin and shiningSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Harrison Van-Horn West Wind White Lacquered Woven Raffia Side Tables Height 28 x width 34A Pair of Harrison Van-Horn West Wind White Lacquered Woven Raffia Side Tables 20TH CENTURY American Height 28 x width 34 x depth 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Woven Raffia Cabin Lodge Style ArmchairsA pair of lodge/camp wood and woven raffia generous arm chairs having loose cushion sets resting on rush base framed by canted arms. Size: 39"H x 33"W x 27"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Cogolin, large woven raffia carpetManufacture Cogolin, large woven raffia carpet, 20th c., France, natural raffia, twine, cloth makers label to underside, approx. 292"l x 128"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectors Lot of Old Woven Raffia Textiles, CongoCollectors Lot of Old Woven Raffia Textiles, Congo. Diverse collection of old woven raffia textiles from Congo including pieces of cloth currency, early to mid 20th c. Ranging in size from: 25'' x 50'See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Peoples Woven Raffia TextileKuba peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, woven raffia cloth, with embroidered open circles (ngeentshy) and complex embroidered symbols on the border. Wonderful, very large exampSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL COURT PRESTIGE BAG ,WOVEN RAFFIAProperty of Lynn University to benefit their Library Renovation Fund BAMILEKE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON Royal court prestige bag of two parts stitched together utilizing two different kinds and coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bottega Veneta Woven Raffia & Leather HandbagBottega Veneta Woven Raffia and Brown Leather Handbag, "Bottega Veneta / Made in Italy" plaque label inside, zipper closure. Bag: 13" H x 14" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a 575 Park Avenue Estate. KeywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's Floral Woven Raffia Skirtapprox. 30 waist, has some stains, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. American Pocumtuck Woven Raffia Basket**Originally Listed At $200** North America, Massachusetts, ca. 1910s CE. An antique woven raffia basket with a colorfully decorated interior. In Deerfield, Massachusetts, raffia basket makers formedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Kuba African Woven Raffia ClothsTwo Kuba African Woven Raffia Cloths, one square, the other rectangular with two pieces connected together; used condition, wear/worn, largest measures 30 1/2" long x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017CELINE 'BOOGIE' BLUE WOVEN RAFFIA LEATHER HANDBAGCeline "Boogie" handbag, blue woven raffia, cream leather accents, gold tone hardware, dual adjustable rolled leather handles, exterior slip pockets to sides, interior white fabric lining, three sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Peoples Woven Raffia TextileKuba peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, woven raffia cloth, with embroidered open circles (ngeentshy), dye-resist treatment to the edging, and complex checkerboard design. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Painted Woven Raffia ArmchairAntique painted woven raffia armchair, with high flared back with arched crest. 40" high, 20" wide, 18" deep. Condition: wear and losses to painted surface as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coro 1930s woven raffia necklace set, boxRare 1920s-1930s woven white raffia wedding costume jewelry set by costume brand CORO. One necklace, bracelet and earrings. Hallmark on earrings. Marked Coro. Label: Coro/ Cohn and Rosenberger c.1900-See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kuba People, Woven Raffia Shoowa Textile Panels2 Kuba People, Woven Raffia Shoowa Textile Panels. Size: approximately 20"L x 22"W & 18"L x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CONTEMPORARY WOVEN RAFFIA LAMPSPair contemporary woven raffia straw table lamps. 30" tall to finial. Shades 13"x10/ Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba peoples Woven Raffia SkirtKuba peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, woven raffia skirt, tie-dyed geometric pattern, mid-20th century Approximate size, 118" x 22". PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Peoples Woven Raffia TextileKuba peoples, Democratic Republic of Congo, Central Africa, woven raffia textile, with alternating red-dyed and natural colored border squares, and embroidery with cowries across the central panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PRADA WOVEN RAFFIA SPECTATOR PUMPS HEELSPAIR PRADA WOVEN RAFFIA SPECTATOR PUMPS HEELS Springtime personified! Size 40 Made in Italy. Comes with bag for storage. In gently worn condition, some scuffing and marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Congo Tribal Woven Raffia Dancer FiguralWoven raffia palm African tribal figural. Marked Moma, Congo 1966, tribal dancer, male initiation to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 10 inches tall and 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KUBA CLOTH WOVEN RAFFIA CONGOKuba Cloth Woven Raffia CongoHand woven cloth using raffia, palm leaves dyed in a variety of eartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba Peoples Woven Raffia MatKuba peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, woven raffia mat, leather edging, mid-20th century, 35" x 17" PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausLOEWE 329.13.U62 Gate Shoulder Bag Pochette Women's Leather Raffia Buckskin BlackUS$1
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Talbots golden metallic creamy & blue woven raffia zippered purse bag.US$10