Sold2020Pair of monumental metal orientalist style urns withPair of monumental metal orientalist style urns with figure on large gilt pedestal bases, urns marked L. Hottot. total ht: 77" vase ht: 46" top: 23 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ORIENTALIST STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHIERES(pair) Orientalist style bronze figural torchieres, not wired, approx 83"h, 30"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Two Orientalist-Style Cold-Painted Bronze FiguresLarry Flynt Two Orientalist-Style Cold-Painted Figures Both titled "Arab Woman with Urn" and signed Wangen to bronze base; each set on conforming marble bases; titled to plaque to front of marble eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Orientalist Style Gilt Wood FrameLarge Orientalist Style Gilt Wood Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique enamel tray, movement orientalist style trayAntique enamel tray, aesthetic movement orientalist style tray. Circa 1890. Measures 18” x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ORIENTALIST STYLE CLOCK IN POLYCHROME BRONZE, RESTORATION PERIOD (1815-1830)With a lady in traditional clothes standing next to a palmtree. Height: 62 cm. Base: 30 by 16 cm. In a very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian polychromed and gilt wooden table cabinet in orientalist style, 19th C.Full title: An Italian polychromed and gilt wooden table cabinet in orientalist style, 19th C. Description: H 56 x L 83,5 x D 31 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Orientalist-Style Framed PlaquePainted Orientalist-style framed plaque, signed "N. Bingham". [Frame: 19 3/4 x 24 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist Style Rug Seller Scene PaintingOrientalist Style Rug Seller Scene. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. 20th Century. Sight size: 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BRONZE ORIENTALIST STYLE 3-LT CANDELABRA(pair) Patinated bronze figural candelabra, 20th c., each depicting Orientalist figure dressed in polychrome garments and turban, holding three-light candelabra, rising on circular base, (one) candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th Century Orientalist-Style Figural LampsPair of Orientalist-style carved, painted and gilt Moorish male and female figural lamps, on wood bases. [29 inches high]. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali style Etching of Woman & Unicorn. SignedSalvador Dali style Etching of Woman & Unicorn. Signed in etching.-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Style Brass Valet Shoeshine Stands LotTwo vintage Middle Eastern or Turkish shoe shine kits. Brass finished cases with partial collection of fitted bottles and accessories. Larger with inset litho panels. Fair condition with wear, rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Orientalist-Style Giltwood Frames, 19th c.A Pair of Orientalist-Style Giltwood Frames, stenciled interior motif, 19th c.(PTIL7027/2)(TC) Measurements:inner 30x24, outer 34x28 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Contemporary Orientalist Style OOCLarge Contemporary Orientalist Style OOC. 49" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Orientalist Style Arts And Crafts SlagGlass Chandelier. A good large size with "Egypt" design. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" x 22" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER STYLE ETCHING - REMBRANDTFramed under glass; "Rembrandt" written in ink on back; toned; image size 2 1/4" x 1 3/4", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIENTALIST STYLE O/C INTERIOR SCENE PAINTINGORIENTALIST STYLE OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING HAVING A YOUNG GIRL ATTENDED BY A KNEELING MAN***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PART OF AN INTERNATIONAL COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Style Etching AssortmentRembrandt Style Etching Assortment (3) undated and unsigned items including (2) copies after Rembrandt van Rijn 'Landscape with a Sportsman and Dogs' and 'Old Beggar Man and Old Beggar Woman'; and anoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Style Painting on Canvas. Vintage PaintingOrientalist Style Painting on Canvas. Vintage Painting of Figures gathered in interior. Painted on canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Orientalist Style Machine Made Tapestry C.1920An Orientalist Style Machine Made Tapestry C. 1920. The piece features an Arab bazaar scene with merchants selling a multitude of items including Persian rugs. The tapestry has a heavy metal rod inserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orientalist Etching Of Tunisia N. Africa, SignedIllegible signture 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (image), 12 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint EtchingUS$100(1 bid)