Sold2020ANTIQUE DAGGER HANDLE MARBLE 4 HAND PAINTED RAREAntique rare most marble dagger handles . Entire surface of both sides of dagger handle bears anelaborate hand painting over its entire surface withfloral and creeper design. Both handles have differeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EROTICA BRONZE LADY ON BEAR RUG.A rare mechanical erotica bronze woman lying on bear rug with marble base. Open the woman's robe to make her stand up. No damage or repairs, working well.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:9 - 3/4" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021rare 1860's Cornelius co Brass bear & beehive Girandolebeautiful and rare 1860's girandole pair of candelabra's with crystal prisms and marble plinth base great depiction of a bear getting honey out of a bee hive, 12 1/4" tall in good used condition see pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 20th c French Patinated Bronze Lion ClockMauboussin, Paris; two lions after Barye, with gilded manes supporting a clock face of mother of pearl adorned with gemstones, mounted to an onyx marble base raised on ormolu paw feet; bears plaque enSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SULPHIDE MARBLES.1 - 35/64" and 1 - 49/64" Dia. The smallest is a number one sulfide. This marble is polished with no damage showing. The larges sulfide is a rare fairy-tale bear in dress with hat and with spotted greSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE HELLENISTIC GOLD BRACELET WITH LION SHAPED FINIALSCa. 300 - 200 BC A Hellenistic gold bracelet composed of a tubular-shaped central body decorated with intertwined gold threads. The main focal point of the bracelet is the two gold finials shaped likeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Ptolemaic Hellenistic Marble Head, ex-BonhamsGreek Egypt, Hellenistic / Ptolemaic Period, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. A lifelike and lifesize marble rendering of the face of a ruler, probably one of the Ptolemies, carved with strong features, noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hellenistic Marble Head of Isis, ex-Sotheby'sGreece, Hellenistic, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. An exquisitely carved marble head of Isis, turned to her right, her wavy coiffure centrally parted and gently twisting under her diadem, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF bear, CH-No. 8, exceptional, extremely rare bear, pre-war era, in unusual shopwindow size,STEIFF bear, CH-No. 8, exceptional, extremely rare bear, pre-war era, in unusual shopwindow size, with button, block letters, long trailing f, glass eyes, long snaped off arms, hump, short light brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Greek Hellenistic Marble Head, Possibly AphroditeGreece, late Hellenistic Period, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. A finely rendered, hand-carved marble head of a female deity, perhaps depicting Aphrodite (Roman Venus), the goddess of love, passion, andSee Sold Price
2016Greek Hellenistic Marble Head of FemaleAncient Greece, Hellenistic, ca. 3rd century BCE. A finely carved 3/4 round marble head of a female, perhaps a deity such as Aphrodite, but possibly a more pedestrian portrayal as the new internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Hellenistic Canosan Polychrome Sculpture w/ BullMagna Graecia, Apulia, Canosan Hellenistic Period, ca. 3rd century BCE. A tall, interesting sculpture of a bull's head atop four stacked, widely spaced discs on a central solid cylinder. The bottom diSee Sold Price
2016Greek Hellenistic Marble Head of AphroditeGreek, Hellenistic, ca. 3rd century BCE. Carved 3/4 round marble head of Aphrodite depicted with classic carved facial features and a wavy hairdo. Scattered areas of tan-brown surface deposits. Some mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Hellenistic Marble Head of a Bearded ManAncient Greece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 3rd to 1st century CE. A skillfully-carved marble head of a bearded male, perhaps a deity such as Zeus, but possibly a more pedestrian portrayal as the new inteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Hellenistic Marble Bust of AphroditeAncient Greece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 2nd to 1st century CE. A graceful bust depicting Aphrodite (Roman Venus), the goddess of love and romance, hand-carved from crystalline marble with an elegant pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hellenistic Marble Head of A Female GoddessHellenistic, circa 3rd-2nd century BC. This attractive goddess has the idealized features of this time period. She wears a nicely formed coiffure. Her surface is a warm earthen color. Ex. Private AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Marble Ware Tripod CenserOf compressed globular body with a short neck and flared rim, supported on three clawed legs, the stone ware with a marbled texture of brown and beige streaks, 5.6 in wide. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Hellenistic Amber Glass Conical BowlGreece, Hellenistic, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. A deep, voluminous bowl of an elegant form, comprised of golden, caramel-hued glass with a wheel-polished interior and fire-polished exterior. One bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Greek and Roman terracotta heads a late Hellenistic marble head of a woman, and a fr...A group of Greek and Roman terracotta heads Hellenistic-Roman Periods, circa 3rd Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Including heads of women, their hair dressed in the chignon, one with a diadem, anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Hellenistic Pottery Megarian CupGreece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 330 to 30 BCE. A gorgeous cup with twin small handles and a vine decoration in relief around the lower part of the body. The bowl was thrown on a potters' wheel insideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Marble Glazed BowlRare Marble Glazed Bowl, With wide curving sides resting on a small foot, covered with ivory tinged glaze suffused with brown and beige swirls simulating marble, 5 in wideProvenance: From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Marble Glazed Yuhuchuan VaseThe pear-shaped body rising to a tapered neck to a flaring rim, covered allover with a cream and brick swirling glaze with irregular cream colored patches, 8.1 inch high. Provenance: From a private ViSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hellenistic Marble WrestlersAfter the antique.Of unpolished stone 15 5/8 l, 9 1/4 w, 14 1/4 h. l. Condition: loss to one thumb..See Sold Price
Sold2017Hellenistic Marble Head of Female - Aphrodite?**Originally Listed at $500** Greek, Hellenistic, ca. 3rd century BCE. Carved in the round, a petite marble head of a female, perhaps Aphrodite, the goddess of love, beauty, and procreation, depictedSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Bear Attacking Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 12"US$400
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Marble Painted Color Avalokitesvara Head OrnamentUS$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)US$1,200
5 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Books III & IV University Society Illust. 1800’s Rare!US$120
5 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Notre Dame Vol. I Illustrated University Society 1800’s Rare!US$120
5 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Book I & II University Society Illustrated1800’s Rare!US$120
5 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserables Book V, I Hans Of Iceland UnivSociety Illust. 1800’sUS$130