Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PRESS BOOKLETS1980'S-UP RBBB PRESS AND PFROMOTIONAL BOOKLETS CONTAINING INFORMATION AND PHOTOS SUITABLE FOR PUBLISHING ON THE SHOW.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PRESS BOOKS MAGAZINESLARGE FILE OF PRESS BOOKLETS AND MAGAZINES FOR AMERICAN CIRCUSES INCLUDING RINGLING BARNUM, HOXIE, SEILS-STERLING, KING BROS. CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS., BILLER BROS., ROBBINS BROS., BEATTY RUSSELL, RUSSSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PRESS BOOKRBBB ISSUED PRESS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS BOOK FOR THE 103RD EDITION, 1973.See Sold Price
Sold201840pcs Circus Collectible Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUEDetails: 40pcs Circus Collectible Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUE CIRCUS CANDID PHOTOGRAPHS & PRESS PHOTOS Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Cole Bros This collection of 40 vintage and antique circus pressSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COLLECTIONGROUPING OF MEMORABILIA FROM THE RINGLING-BARNUM SEASON OF 1956. THIS YEAR MARKED THE TIME WHEN ON JULY 16TH, THE SHOW PLAYED ITS FINAL TIME UNDER THE CANVAS BIG TOP. INCLUDED IS A 1956 PRESS BOOK ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUSRBBB CIRCUS WINTERQUARTERS SOUVENIR PICTORIAL, RBBB CIRCUS PRESS MAGAZINES 1943, 44, 47.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING PATCHES, RETAIL BAGS, BEVERAGE BOOT, CLOWN WATCH, BOOKLETS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RINGLING AUTOGRAPHED CIRCUS BOOKLET1922 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF CHARLES RINGLING AND OTHERS ON FRONT COVER. CENTRAL FOLD, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE KOURY - RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS WARDROBEDON FOOTE DESIGNED, BROOKS VAN HORN - NEW YORK LABEL. AS WORN BY GEORGE KOURY, CLOWN WITH THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. LIKELY FOR THE 1976 BICENTENNIAL SPEC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Barnum Circus. Dorothy Herbert. The RidingRingling Barnum Circus. Dorothy Herbert. The Riding Sensation of the Age. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicts a feat of equestrianism within the circus tent, inset oval portrait. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS MARQUEE SIGNMARQUEE SIGN AS MIGHT HAVE BEEN USED FOR KIOSK VENDING. ACYLIC TRANSLUCENT PANEL. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD J. KELTY PHOTO - RINGLING - BARNUM CIRCUSORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH BY EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) OF STAR TROUPPES - RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS - ORRIN DAVENPORT - REIFFENACH - RIDING WALTERS, 1932. STAMP ON VERSO. APPRSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS MARQUEE SIGNMARQUEE SIGN AS MIGHT HAVE BEEN USED FOR KIOSK VENDING. ACYLIC PANELS WITH TRANSLUCENT INSERT. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Ringling Barnum Circus PosterAnonymous - USA Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Naitto Troupe Lithograph ca. 1936 27.5 x 41.3 in. (70 x 105 cm) Printer: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., Erie Condition Details: (B) was folded, linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS ON REEL-TO-REEL RECORDINGCOLLECTION OF REEL-TO-REEL AUDIO RECORDINGS OF THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COVERING THE YEARS: 1955, 60-61, 64-66, 1968, RED UNIT 1969, 1971 FORUM, 1971 ANAHEIM. ALSO INCLUDED ARE A SERISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHPHOTOGRAPH OF REPENSKI RIDERS WITH CLOWNS AND HORSE, RINGLING - BARNUM SHOW, C.1943. RBBB STAMPS. PINHOLES AT MARGIN, SMALL AREA OF PAPER TRANSFER ON OBVERSE. 12"10"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION60 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM THE 1960'S WITH SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION100+ RBBB AND ICE SHOW PROGRAMS FROM 115TH-131ST TOURS, DISNEY ON ICE AND CIRQUE DE MONTE CARLO. SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION73 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM 1990-2000'S WITH SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION48 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM THE 1970'S WITH DUPLICATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION18 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM 1939 AND THE 1940'S INCLUDING SOME DUPLICATESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION50+ RBBB PROGRAMS FOR EDITIONS 100-113, 116-119 AND 127. SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencySee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownUS$85
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
741 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerRingling Brother's Barnum & Bailey (3-Stock Certificates) 1960'sUS$1
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesSigned Gloria Vanderbilt Stokowska letter to John Muccio/ April 8th 1953US$30
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953US$30
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - David Frangioni Collection: US Exhibitor's Brochure and Original Box,£100