Sold2024Robert LAZZARINI: "Untitled (Farrah)" - PrintRobert Lazzarini (American, b. 1965) abstract print on paper of a morphed Farrah Fawcett, titled "Untitled (Farrah Poster)". Unframed. [Approximately: 34" H x 25 1/2" W]. Overall in good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lazzarini (b. 1965): UntitledRobert Lazzarini (b. 1965): Untitled Pencil on paper, 2006, signed 'Lazzarini' and dated on the reverse, with label from Deitch Projects, NY. 14 x 11 in. (sheet), 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (frame). A ContemSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Kaws Companion X Robert Lazzarini Vinyl SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Kaws Companion X Robert Lazzarini editions (Brown) (Grey) (Black) Vinyl figures. Stamped to underside of feet: (KAWS LAZZARINI/ 2010 / MEDICOM TOY / CHINA) Original box and packaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, UntitledRAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, Untitled (Centennial Certificate Metropolitan Museum of Art) lithograph. Signed lower left 'Rauschenberg'. 20/45 '69. 35.575''H x 24.375''W (image, irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2018KAWS X Robert Lazzarini Companion GreyKAWS New Jersey, New York,b.1974 KAWS X Robert Lazzarini, Companion (Grey), 2010, edition of 1,000. Painted cast vinyl 9" x 4" x 2" Stamped on the underside of feet. Published by Medicom Toy, Tokyo. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Robert Untitled Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Susan Robert (American, Contemporary) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of oil and graphite on canvas depicting various colored circles and lines. Signed and dated 2004 on verso. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lazzarini - Guard Dog SignLot 38 Robert Lazzarini American (b. 1965) Guard Dog Sign (2010) silkscreen in two colors on epoxy-painted laser cut aluminum numbered PP 7/8, from an edition of 24 16 1/2 x 14 inches Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2Motherwell, Robert Abstrakter Expressionismus Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2 Arbeiten (recto und verso). Recto Lithographie auf gelbem aufgewalztem Japan, verso auf chamoisfarbenem Japan auf staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 34,9 x 27 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 27 x 35 cm (54,5 x 45,5 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 35 x 27 cm (55 x 45,3 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 42 x 30 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Vereinzelt mit wenigen, schwachen BraunfleckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lazzarini (b. 1965): Peter Norton Family Christmas Project/Tea CupRobert Lazzarini (b. 1965): Peter Norton Family Christmas Project/Tea Cup size: 3.25x4.25 (cup), 1.75x6 (plate), 1x6.5 (spoon)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled (three works)Mel Roberts Untitled (three works) gelatin silver print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 10 h x 7.75 w in (25 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel Roberts ©' . StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolona Roberts, Untitled (Three Figures)Dolona Roberts(b. 1936)Untitled (Three Figures)watercolor on papersigned lower right: RobERts17 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (44.5 x 69.9 cm.), frame: 25 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 in. (65.4 x 90.8 x 2.5 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works)Mel Roberts Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works) 1979C-print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 9.125 h x 7.825 w in (23 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holly Roberts - Untitled (Diptych)Lot 22 Holly Roberts American (b.1951) Untitled (Diptych) (1994) mixed media on canvas, embellished oil on photographic print signed lower right and verso each: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches assembled diptycSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Surrealist style teacup, saucer, and spoon by RobertA Surrealist style teacup, saucer, and spoon by Robert Lazzarini commissioned by the Norton Family Foundation in 2003 H: 3 in. (cup) PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. OldenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Nava, UntitledRobert Nava Untitled 2017acrylic and crayon on canvas 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nava 2017'. Provenance: Ober Gallery, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo | Untitled (Tiger)Untitled (Tiger); 2012; Pigment print; 45 1/4 x 33 1/2 inches; Edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock Series) 1984oil on canvas 37 h × 58 w in (94 × 147 cm) Signed to lower left 'Natkin'. Stamped signature and date to verso 'Robert NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Crumb, Untitled (Uneeda Comic Co.)Robert Crumb Untitled (Uneeda Comic Co.) 1966-1970pen on paper 9.625 h × 7.5 w in (24 × 19 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock series) 1985acrylic on canvas 14.375 h × 15.125 w in (37 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Natkin'. Provenance: GimSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition PrintUS$50(1 bid)