Sold2016Charles James Lewis (British 1830 - 1892) - The CottageOil on canvas Signed and inscribed with title, to artist's label affixed verso 26 x 31.1cm (10 1/4 x 12 1/4 in.) Provenance: with The Cider House Galleries Ltd., SurreySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sino-Tibetan gilt-bronze figures, China or Tibet,Two Sino-Tibetan gilt-bronze figures, China or Tibet, 18th century or later, both seated in padmasana on a lotus throne, with blue-coloured hair and jewellery inlaid with turquoise and cornelian, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., JEAN SCHLUMBERGER, A STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DRESS RINGTIFFANY & CO., JEAN SCHLUMBERGER, A STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DRESS RING The oval cabochon star sapphire estimated to weigh between 55 to 60 carats, to crossover pavé set diamond leaf shoulders, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERES, BY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, CIRCA 1870A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERESBY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, FRENCH, CIRCA 1870 The 'Deux Femmes Japonais' cast by Ferdinand Barbedienne from the models by Emile-Coriolan-HippoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CONVERTIBLE DIAMOND FLORAL TIARA/NECKLACE CIRCA 1910AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CONVERTIBLE DIAMOND FLORAL TIARA/NECKLACE CIRCA 1910With seven graduated old mine cut diamond set gold backed silver flower heads, with screw fittings verso, one later, with roseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, LONDON 1982A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING LONDON 1982The step cut diamond with canted corners weighing 5.99 carats, in four claw settings, AJR Studio Ltd maker's mark and later signed BoucheronSize/dimensions: fingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MAHOGANY FIVE PILLAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1790 AND LATERA MAHOGANY FIVE PILLAR DINING TABLECIRCA 1790 AND LATER With four additional leaf insertions71cm high, 130cm wide, 564cm long (when fully extended)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A FRENCH ORMOLU, JAPANESE LACQUER-MOUNTED, EBONY, EBONISED AND HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLE, CIRCA 1880Y A FRENCH ORMOLU, JAPANESE LACQUER-MOUNTED, EBONY, EBONISED AND HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLEAFTER ADAM WEISWEILER, BY HENRY DASSON, PARIS, CIRCA 1880The underside stamped 'HENRY DASSON', one leg with herm mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FOUR ROW CORAL BEAD NECKLACEThe graduated coral beadsA FOUR ROW CORAL BEAD NECKLACEThe graduated coral beads on knotted strands to plaited backs, to a large knotSize/dimensions: beads 0.5cm to 2cm diameter, varying lengthsGross weight: 670.8 gramsProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT GEORGE II WALNUT CHAIRS, CIRCA 1730A SET OF EIGHT GEORGE II WALNUT CHAIRS CIRCA 1730each shaped rectangular back with slender foliate carved surround and surmounted by a floral and foliate carved terminal, each herringbone banded vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , KangxiA good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , Kangxi mark and period (1662-1722), the interior painted all over with scrolling lotus, repeated on the exterior, with channelled foot rim, the base with sSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decoratedAn Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decorated with music scores, counters and playing cards later inset into a modern coffee table base decorated in a crackle glaze and gilt, 45cm high, 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890The convex gold backed silver top with curving rows of graduated pearls with old mine cut diamond set curving thorn branSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY SERPENTINE COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS CHIPPENDALE, CIRCA 1770A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY SERPENTINE COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS CHIPPENDALE, CIRCA 1770 The panel doors incorporating false drawer fronts and opening to a fitted interior incorporating two smSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE, CIRCA 1750A LARGE IRISH GEORGE II MAHOGANY HUNT TABLE CIRCA 1750The hinged leaves supported by a twin gateleg action73cm high, 366cm long, 56.5cm deep with leaves down, 176cm deep with leaves up Provenance:BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robeA orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robe, Qing Dynasty, circa 1820, embroidered in rich satin stitch depicting the Dragon boat festival which takes place on the 5th day of 5th month ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY WINSTON, A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND SUITEHARRY WINSTON, A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND SUITEThe suite comprising of a cabochon sapphire and brilliant cut diamond necklace, numbered 9605, with oval hooped and quatrefoil links, to a removeable lozengeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPS, ATTRIBUTED TOA PAIR OF LARGE BRASS PALMIER LAMPSATTRIBUTED TO MAISON JANSEN, 1970SIn the form of palm trees184cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE III CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORS, IN THE MANNER OF JOHN LINNELL, CIRCA 1770A PAIR OF GEORGE III CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORSIN THE MANNER OF JOHN LINNELL, CIRCA 1770 each 190cm high, 110cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesA pair of mirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RINGA SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RINGThe brilliant cut diamond weighing 2.78 carats, in an eight claw settingSize/dimensions: finger size N Gross weight: 2.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURYA RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES MID 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY CAST BY VAL D'OSNE AFTER MATHURIN MOREAU Depicting 'Jongleur' and 'Charmeur de serpents', refreshed polychrome decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOURTEEN LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT AND UPHOLSTEREDA SET OF FOURTEEN LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT AND UPHOLSTERED SIDE CHAIRS 19TH CENTURYWith associated 18th century distressed embroidered silk damask upholstery with a floral and leaf pattern in burgundy anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONISED HALL OR SERVING TABLE, CIRCA 1820A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONISED HALL OR SERVING TABLE CIRCA 1820 95cm high, 260cm wide, 87.5cm deepSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE 'EIGHT HORSES OF MU WANG' BOWL, QING DYNASTY£2,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTWO CHINESE HARDSTONE COVERS WITH JADE AND AGATE FINIALSTHE JADE YUAN-MING DYNASTY12cm diameter an£220(2 bids)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE 'GONGXIAN' BLACK GLAZED TRIPOD TEA CUPTANG DYNASTY£400
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE PALE CELADON JADE CIRCULAR 'SHOU' PLAQUE, QING DYNASTY£500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE SMALL YELLOW 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' BOWL, QING DYNASTY£2,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE LARGE FAMILLE VERTE 'BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION' VASE, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722)£30,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE PALE CELADON JADE CARVING OF A 'BOY AND DRUM', QING DYNASTY£800(1 bid)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL TABLE SCREEN, QING DYNASTY£4,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CIRCULAR PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE CUP, MARK OF CHONGZHEN BUT POSSIBLY LATER£600
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE BRONZE SILVER-INLAID AND GILT 'ARCHAISTIC' DING TRIPOD CENSER, 17TH OR 18TH CENTURY£800
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryR.L. HOBSON -THE CATALOGUE OF THE GEORGE EUMORFOPOULOS COLLECTION OF CHINESE£1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CANTON ENAMEL 'FIVE SCHOLARS' DISH, QING DYNASTY£5,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE 'FISHERMAN' BEAKER, QING DYNASTY£6,000