Sold2023Silver BedFurniture: Silver Bed, 57" x 84" x 56", Incredible Workmanship In Silver Plate With Bird And Basket Design On Lattice Background, Very Heavy! Very Unique! Interior Dimension For Mattress Is 74" X 52",See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Silver Bed Model Dump TruckSmith-Miller (American, founded 1944) diecast model toy truck. 34"L Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will be supplied to winning bidder. All purSee Sold Price
Sold2021New King Size Silver BedHeadboard - 60.25"H, 82"W, Footboard - 26.50"H, 82"W, Full Bed - 89"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Bed Side MirrorAntique Sterling Silver Bed Side Mirror, monogrammed, marked sterling.Size: 14 x 5 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Bed Side MirrorAntique Sterling Silver Bed Side Mirror.Size: 13 x 4 1/2 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold20242 Hot Wheels 1995 Silver Series 2 Dump Truck one with silver bed other with black bed.2 Hot Wheels 1995 Silver Series 2 Dump Truck one with silver bed other with black bed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte and Marx Five Assorted TrucksMarx Trucks, One Red Cab/White Ice Bed, approx. 12" long, and Marx One Silver Cab with Silver Bed and Shovel, approx. 12" long, with three Wyandotte Trucks that are each approx. 11" long with light plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Mountain? Turquoise [185933]Three vintage Navajo rings, possibly Indian Mountain turquoise. 1) oval stone in traditional wire wrapped setting. 2) Smaller oval stone on raised silver bed. 3) Oval stone set with lacy silver designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arrowsmith Sterling Bed WarmerDESCRIPTION: An "Arrowsmith" sterling silver bed warmer with reposse grape clusters and brown wood carved handle. Marked Arrowsmith Sterling" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Silver Queen Bed and Headboardpolyurethane padded platform bed and wood framed headboard, bed with polished metal feet, no maker's label 665 1/4 x 66 x 88 in. (1689.7 x 167.6 x 223.5 cm.) Provenance: Beverly Hills private residencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorator Campaign Iron Poster Canopy Bed. SilverDecorator Campaign Iron Poster Canopy Bed. Silver Metallic Leaf finials. Peach paint finish. Oval headboard with bird crest rail.-- Dimensions: H: 93 inches: W: 83.205 inches: D: 62 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Dragon Bed Curtain Hooks, JavaSilver Dragon Bed Curtain Hooks, Java, early 20th c. Each Size: 8.75'' x 4.25'' (22 x 11 cm). Weight: 166 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Silver Patina BedArt Deco silver patina bed. No rails. Dimensions: 55" W ; Footboard - 28.5" H ; Headboard - 43.5" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2024Giltwood and Silver-Gilt Bed CoronaItalian Giltwood and Silver-Gilt Bed Coronafourth quarter 19th century, the crown with a spherical finial, leaf-carved scrollwork supporting the oval frame and a leaf-carved lower edge.h. 15-3/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM) (1883-1976) The Unmade Bed.(IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM) (1883-1976)The Unmade Bed. Silver print, the image measuring 10x12¾ inches (25.4x32.4 cm.), the mount 16x20 inches (40.6x50.8 cm.), with Cunningham's facsimile signature andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Cast Iron Toys Trucks And Accessories.This lot of five includes 1 - cast iron dump truck, manufactured by Arcade Mfg. Co. and is colored in red with a silver truck bed. Complete with working dumping mechanism. Front wheel is not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Tone Beaded Arts & Crafts Picture FrameGold tone beaded arts and crafts picture frame. Faux pearl, crystal, enamel, and silver tone beds, pierced border with ornate embossed pattern. Measures approx. 11.75 x 8 inches. Some surface wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Necklace with various beadsNecklace with various beads; including 8 Japanese antique silver ogime beds, and finished with a silver plaque with "imperial" symbol in relief, 23.6"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Christofle Style Silver on Bronze BedFrench Christofle style Silver plate On Bronze With Beveled Glass Full Bed. Very Fine Quality! 81" x 56" x H 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Bernhardt King Bed with Mattress & Bedding.Silver Bernhardt King Bed with Mattress & Bedding.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dutch Silver Miniature Canopy Bed.A Dutch Silver Miniature Canopy Bed. Together with a Dutch silver miniature baby cradle. Canopy bed: 3" x 2" x 1.5" Cradle: 1" x 1" x 7/8" Wt of both: 1.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage/Antique Silver Toned Metal Bed StoolVintage/Antique Silver Toned Metal Bed Stool. Bed Stair, Bed Step, Decorated with openwork floral inspired design. Some oxidation and other surface wear on metal. Measures approx 13 in tall by 13 in lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clarence John Laughlin (American/LA)Clarence John Laughlin (American/Louisiana, 1905-1985), "The Repulsive Bed", 1941, silver gelatin print mounted on board, signed, titled and dated on board, initialed, titled, inscribed, negative andSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hollywood Regency Metal Headboard Bed. King size. Silver leaf finish.US$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Coral Egg 1988, Theo FABERGE Coral Crystal Egg, Limited Edition, BoxedUS$3,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBEAUTYREST Silver King Sized Memory Top Mattress Model BRS900C-TSS. Gently Used. See pics.US$20
3 days LeftJasper52Green Glass & Faux Pearl Beaded Necklace, 17.5", Toggle Clasp, 2000's, SignedUS$20