Sold2021SILVERPLATE ARCHITECTURAL MODELlabeled "Arq. J. Mora" and R. Munoz"; on a lacquered base with presentation plaque; 12 inches square; 4 1/2 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. Rafael Contreras Model of Alhambra.Signed Rafael Contreras silverplated architectural model of Alhambra. Stamped, "Contreras" lower left. From an E 72nd St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: measures approx. 10.875" w x 15.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Le Moult' architectural model,Philippe Starck, 'Le Moult' architectural model, 1986/87, H. 7.5 x 23 x 4.5 cm. Made by O.W.O, Montfort-l'Amaury. Polished aluminum. Marked: manufacturer's stamp with facsimile signature., Philippi, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Model of StairsArchitectural Model of Stairs Modern Height 14 1/2 inches, width 22 1/2 inches, depth 12 1/2 inches. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Laguiole' architectural model, 1987Philippe Starck, 'Laguiole' architectural model, 1987, H. 12 x 20 x 8 cm. Made by O.W.O, Montfort-l'Amaury. Polished aluminum. Marked: manufacturer's stamp with facsimile signature., Philippi, STARCK,See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ARCHITECTURAL MODEL OF A SPIRAL STAIRCASE.This handcrafted mahogany example with full baluster turned hand rail on blocked turned supports joined to a round molded base. The staircase is finished on all sides and features a French polish surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Architectural Model of a DomeMahogany Architectural Model of a Dome20th century, the top after the "Temple of the Winds" in Greece, the segmented dome with circular windows and the faceted base with Gothic window openings.h. 24",See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Nani Nani' architectural model, 1986Philippe Starck, 'Nani Nani' architectural model, 1986, H. 15 x 11.5 x 7 cm. Made by O.W.O, Montfort-l'Amaury. Polished aluminum. Marked: manufacturer's stamp with facsimile signature., Philippi, STARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Dollhouse Sized Rococo Room Architectural ModelStunning architectural model of a room. It is electrified so it will light up. This is so well made we can't even begin to describe. The floor is actually laid like a real hardwood floor would be. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Europarc' architectural model,Philippe Starck, 'Europarc' architectural model, 1986/87, H. 5.8 x 15 x 15 cm. Made by O.W.O, Montfort-l'Amaury. Polished aluminum. Marked: manufacturer's stamp with facsimile signature.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Cherry Wood Architectural Model of a Spiral StaircaseCherry wood architectural model of a spiral staircase, Size: 13 x 13 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018An English Wood Architectural Model Height 16 x widthAn English Wood Architectural Model 20th century the domed framework over two flights of stairs and set on columnar supports, raised on a conforming stepped base. Height 16 x width 18 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique WW1 World War One German Etrich Taube Silverplate Model AirplaneThis is an Antique WW1 World War One German Etrich Taube Silverplate Model Airplane...This is an extremely unique item of a very unusual and early WW! German Aircraft. It is Silverplate and mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Model of a Round Half RotundaArchitectural Model of a Round Half Rotunda. Carved wood with columns and stairs in contrasting light and dark woods on a stepped base. Marked on bottom of model. Height: 15.5 in. Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Tour Style Polychrome Decorated and Parcel Gilt Architectural ModelA Grand Tour Style Polychrome Decorated and Parcel Gilt Architectural Model Early 20th Century Height 23 1/2 x width 17 x depth 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Model of a Round Half Rotunda.Carved wood with columns and stairs in contrasting light and dark woods on a stepped base. Makers mark. Purchased in San Francisco. Size: 18 x 10 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Demi Dome Museum Wood Architectural Model Collectible by Authentic ModelsDemi Dome Museum Wood Architectural Model Collectible by Authentic ModelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern spiral staircase architectural modelModern spiral staircase architectural model, Mid 20th c., patinated steel, TOGETHER WITH, Rein Jansma, "Stairs", a 3-dimensional pop-up text, 20"h x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023A wooden architectural model,A wooden architectural model, A wooden architectural model, 20th century, modelled as a country house folly, 25cm diameter 34cm high Provenance: Montpelier Interiors, Rye, East Sussex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 'Asahi' architectural model, 1986Philippe Starck, 'Asahi' architectural model, 1986, H. 13 x 9 x 18.5 cm. Made by O.W.O, Montfort-l'Amaury. Polished aluminum. Marked: manufacturer's stamp with facsimile signature., Philippi, STARCK,See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Model of an Italian Arcaded LoggirArches with inlaid floor, hand carved of birch and mahogoney. Label on base.Purchased in San Francisco. Size: 16 x 7 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rafael Rus Acosta Framed Architectural Model from the AlhambraAn antique / vintage, late 19th or early twentieth century polychrome stucco plaque model plate of one of the facades of the Alhambra, Granada, Spain in its original intricate Arabic style inlaid woodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMahogany and Maple Woods Architectural Model of a Veranda 10 in. height x 16 in. length x 7 in.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of threeUS$2,000
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Blasche (Bernhard Heinrich)] The Art of Working in Pasteboard upon scientific principles..., first£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare George V sterling silver novelty cocktail shaker, Birmingham 1935 by Apsrey and Co£1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArchitectural Pottery, Collection of six experimental plantersUS$5,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by MeissenUS$1,300(6 bids)